Entire apartment

Hevizquelle Apartments

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Lake Heviz, Hevizquelle Apartments provides a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Room options

Apartment with Balcony

  • Valley view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • Valley view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Hévíz is home to Hevizquelle Apartments. Festetics Palace and Buddhist Stupa are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Heviz and Lake Balaton. Kehida Thermal Spa and Adventure Bath and Zala Springs Golf Resort are two other places to visit that come recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Hévíz travel guide
View more Apartments in Hévíz
Map
62 Babocsay Street, Hévíz, 8380

What's nearby

  • A large blue church with a tall spire and multiple crosses.
    Roman Catholic Church of the Holy Spirit
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A waterfront building with a red roof, a tower, and a glass extension over the water.
    Lake Heviz
    2 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Heart of Jesus church
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Blue Church
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Past and Wines Thematic Walk – Egregyi Museum
    13 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Keszthely Station
    17 min drive
  • Balaton (SOB-FlyBalaton)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Club Dobogómajor Restaurant
    4 min drive
  • Rigoletto Gelato
    16 min walk
  • Citrus restaurant
    11 min walk
  • Sissy kávézó és fagyizó
    18 min walk
  • Macchiato Caffe & Lounge
    15 min walk

About this property

Hevizquelle Apartments

  • Apartment near Lake Heviz
  • Located close to Festetics Palace and Kehida Thermal Spa and Adventure Bath, Hevizquelle Apartments provides a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Free bicycle rentals, smoke-free premises, and multilingual staff
    • Barbecue grills and tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hevizquelle Apartments offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hevizquelle Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hevizquelle Apartments?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 9 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hevizquelle Apartments?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Hevizquelle Apartments located?

Situated in Hévíz, this apartment building is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Lake Heviz and within 6 mi (10 km) of Festetics Palace and Lake Balaton. Kehida Thermal Spa and Adventure Bath and Buddhist Stupa are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.8

Exceptional