SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with an outdoor entertainment area and a snack bar/deli.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₩41,540
₩47,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Standard Bungalow

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Bungalow

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Romantic Tent

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Hue Municipality is home to SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE. Tomb of Tu Duc and Tu Hieu Pagoda are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Perfume River and Thuy Tien Lake. Visit our Thủy Xuân travel guide
Map
Kiet 78 Huyen Tran Cong Chua Thuy Bieu, Hue, 49000

What's nearby

  • A traditional gate with intricate tile work and a tiled roof.
    Tomb of Tu Duc
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A historic fort with a prominent watchtower, arched gateways, and a brick wall.
    Imperial City
    18 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Perfume River
    13 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Tu Hieu Pagoda
    6 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Hue Night Walking Street
    14 min drive - 8.9 km

Getting around

  • Ga Hue Station
    12 min drive
  • Hue (HUI-Phu Bai Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bún Thịt Nướng Huyền Anh
    5 min drive
  • Không Gian Xưa
    4 min drive
  • Cui Coffee
    4 min drive
  • Chạmm Garden
    4 min drive
  • Banh Ep Hue
    4 min drive

About this property

SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE

  • Country house located in Thủy Xuân
  • At SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE, you can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a garden, and laundry facilities. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with an outdoor entertainment area and a snack bar/deli.
  • Other perks at this country house include:
  • Outdoor furniture and a banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE have amenities such as free WiFi, sound-insulated walls, and free bottled water.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Private yards and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩41,540, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE located?

Located in Thủy Xuân, this country house is within a 15-minute walk of Perfume River and Tomb of Tu Duc. Tu Hieu Pagoda and Tomb of King Thieu Tri are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

SƠN HOME GARDEN HUE Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

9.4

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The woman at the place is very nice. She helped me many things.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I wil definitely come back this place. Although, at present time, It still not completely finished yet, but I still like it. Its close to the nature and I hope that next year, all facilities wil be complete.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Charmante dame qui nous a offert un super accueil, disponible, souriante 😊 Les bungalows sont spacieux, et le complexe magnifique. Je recommande +++ 👍👍👍
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026