FabHotel Ganesh

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

FabHotel Ganesh provides amenities like a free daily manager's reception and conference space. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Room service
The current price is ₩17,954
₩18,852 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Deluxe Room

  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Kondapur, a neighborhood in Hyderabad, FabHotel Ganesh is near the airport. Hyderabad Golf Club and Yogibear Mini Golf Park are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Shilparamam Cultural Society and Hyderabad Botanical Gardens. High Field's Maze and Ocean Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Hyderabad travel guide
Map
H No: 1-110/A/94/A, Gopal Reddy Nagr, Kondapur Vill, Serilingampally, R Reddy, Hyderabad, Hyderabad, 500084

What's nearby

  • HITEX Exhibition Centre
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Hyderabad International Convention Centre
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Sarath City Capital Mall
    6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Mindspace IT Park
    15 min drive - 4.6 km
  • U.S. Consulate General
    25 min drive - 10.7 km

Getting around

  • Miyapur Station
    7 min drive
  • Hyderabad Hafizpet Station
    14 min walk
  • Rajiv Gandhi Intl. Airport (HYD)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Palamuru Grill
    6 min walk
  • Pancha Kattu Dosa
    3 min drive
  • Fondof
    18 min walk
  • Roof Garden
    20 min walk
  • Haveli Restaurant & Bar
    4 min drive

About this property

FabHotel Ganesh

  • Hotel located in Kondapur
  • FabHotel Ganesh provides amenities like a free daily manager's reception and conference space. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
    • Luggage storage and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at FabHotel Ganesh offer comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • 28-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, ceiling fans, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is FabHotel Ganesh pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at FabHotel Ganesh?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at FabHotel Ganesh on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩17,954, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at FabHotel Ganesh?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at FabHotel Ganesh?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is FabHotel Ganesh located?

Located in Kondapur, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hyderabad International Convention Centre and HITEX Exhibition Centre. Sarath City Capital Mall and Kotla Vijayabhaskara Reddy Botanical Garden are also within 2 mi (3 km). Hyderabad Hafizpet Station is 14 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.