Aparthotel

Blossom Court

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Blossom Court

A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables with lamps, a chair, and a window with curtains. - Blossom Court (Ibadan)
At Blossom Court, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. In addition to a 24-hour business center, guests can connect to in-room wired internet (surcharge).

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space
  • 24/7 front desk

Add dates for prices

About this property

Blossom Court

  • Aparthotel near a train station
  • At Blossom Court, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. In-room wired internet (surcharge) and a 24-hour business center are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Blossom Court boast comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to perks like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • 32-inch LED TVs with premium channels
    • Balconies or patios, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Ibadan, this aparthotel is near a train station. The Jericho Mall and Palms Shopping Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore IITA Forest Reserve and Agodi Gardens. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Adamasingba Stadium or Obafemi Awolowo Stadium. Visit our Ibadan travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Ibadan
Map
Pine Street, Alalubosa GRA Ibadan, Ibadan, 234032

What's nearby

  • A university tower with the sun setting in the background.
    University of Ibadan
    13 min drive - 12.0 km
  • Cocoa House
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • The Jericho Mall
    3 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Adamasingba Stadium
    4 min drive - 3.5 km
  • Obafemi Awolowo Stadium
    5 min drive - 4.5 km

Getting around

  • Ibadan (IBA)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tantalizers
    10 min drive
  • Davis Hotel
    6 min drive
  • Mozaya Classic
    5 min drive
  • Shandy's Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • Soups And Sauce
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Blossom Court pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Blossom Court?

Check-in begins at 7 AM.

What time is check-out at Blossom Court?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Blossom Court provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 5 per vehicle applies.

Where is Blossom Court located?

Situated in Ibadan, this aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of National Museum of Unity and Cocoa House. All Saints' Church and Obafemi Awolowo Stadium are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.