Hotel Lehouck

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Koksijde Town Hall and O.L.V. ter Duinenkerk Koksijde-Bad, Hotel Lehouck provides a terrace, a shopping mall on site, and mini golf. Get out on the links at this hotel and enjoy amenities such as a driving range. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with a garden and a library.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Parking available
  • Bar
The current price is ₩204,484
₩242,734 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Family Quadruple Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds OR 1 Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Double Bed

Twin Room

  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Family Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed OR 3 Twin Beds

Triple Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Family House

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 11
  • 2 Double Beds, 3 Twin Beds and 2 Twin Bunk Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Koksijde, Hotel Lehouck is connected to a shopping center. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Koksijde Beach and Schipgatduinen, while Ten Duinen Abbey Museum and Paul Delvaux Museum are cultural highlights. Don't miss out on a visit to Plopsaland De Panne. Take time off to check out the health/beauty spa in the area, or get some fresh air with adventures like mountain biking, horse riding, and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Koksijde travel guide
Map
Pierre sorellaan 8, Koksijde, 8670

What's nearby

  • Koksijde Town Hall
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Koksijde Beach
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • O.L.V. ter Duinenkerk Koksijde-Bad
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Hoge Blekker
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Ten Duinen Abbey Museum
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Koksijde Station
    6 min drive
  • Ostende (OST-Ostend-Bruges Intl.)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sofie's Sunset Beachclub
    6 min walk
  • Huifkar
    5 min walk
  • Australian Home Made Ice Cream
    2 min walk
  • Le Parasol
    2 min walk
  • Verdi
    3 min walk

About this property

Hotel Lehouck

  • Hotel near Koksijde Town Hall
  • Located close to O.L.V. ter Duinenkerk Koksijde-Bad and Koksijde Beach, Hotel Lehouck provides a terrace, a shopping mall on site, and mini golf. Get out on the links at this hotel and enjoy amenities such as a driving range. In addition to a garden and a library, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and luggage storage
    • Smoke-free premises, multilingual staff, and a front-desk safe
    • A banquet hall
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Lehouck boast comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, heating, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Lehouck pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Lehouck?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Lehouck on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩204,484, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 5 per day. Extended parking is available for EUR 5 per day. Limited spots are available. There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Hotel Lehouck?

Check-in start time: 3:30 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 9:00 PM–10:00 PM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Hotel Lehouck?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Hotel Lehouck located?

Located in the heart of Koksijde, this golf hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Koksijde Town Hall and Koksijde Beach. O.L.V. ter Duinenkerk Koksijde-Bad and Schipgatduinen are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Lehouck Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.6

Cleanliness

8.0

Amenities

9.8

Staff & service

8.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 10 out of 21 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 9 out of 21 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 21 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 21 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 21 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The Hotel staff was fantastic. We were treated with a lot of care and cannot have any complaint. We wished we could stay longer. The room was clean, breakfast was amazing, the staff was really supportive and friendly. A place to come back too. A small hotel with a family vibe.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Like our stay last year, a very satisfying 1 night stay with welcoming hosts and a restaurant with great options.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The hotel was quaint and our stay was great. The owners were really personable and the hotel is located about two blocks away from the beach. The only drawback was an unusual smell emitting from the bathroom near the entrance.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Süßes etwas in die Jahre gekommenes Hotel, wir waren für einen kurzen Urlaub hier. Dafür war die Unterkunft vollkommen okay. Das Frühstück hat uns sehr gefallen und das Personal war sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Zeer vriendelijke ontvangst en verblijf
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Très bonne adresse

hôtel très agréable et très bien placé.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Amenities
Chambre confortable, douche impeccable. Petit déjeuner complet (dommage pas de « sans lactose « 
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Aangenaam

Heel propere kamers. Vriendelijke service Rustig hotel
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
endroit très propre, prêt du centre commercial et accessible facilement en voiture
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tres bien
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Nov 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2022