Hotel Daniela

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Hotel Daniela and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and a playground. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. The on-site restaurant offers dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a library and a bar.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Standard Double Room

  • 22 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed

Single Room

  • 18 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Suite

  • 30 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Levico Terme is home to Hotel Daniela. Trento Christmas Market and Levico Terme Christmas Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Valsugana and Parco Secolare degli Asburgo. Parco Palu and Trentino Music Arena are also worth visiting. Enjoy the great outdoors with hunting, mountain climbing, and horse riding, or hop on a bike rental nearby and explore all the area has to offer. Visit our Levico Terme travel guide
Map
Viale Venezia 3, Levico Terme, TN, 38056

What's nearby

  • A hillside village with terraced vineyards, a prominent church tower, and colorful houses.
    Valsugana
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Levico Terme Christmas Market
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Parco Secolare degli Asburgo
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Terme di Levico
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Lake Levico
    2 min drive - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Levico Terme Station
    5 min walk
  • Bolzano Airport (BZO)
    66 min drive

Restaurants

  • Treff
    11 min walk
  • Braci e Pizza Bandus
    2 min drive
  • Bar "Caminetto
    8 min walk
  • Pizzeria Ristorante Al Conte
    6 min walk
  • Hotel Eden
    14 min walk

About this property

Hotel Daniela

  • Property highlights
  • At Hotel Daniela, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, a garden, and a playground. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. The on-site restaurant offers dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a library and a bar.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, tour/ticket assistance, and bicycle tour information
    • Luggage storage, an elevator, and a front-desk safe
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Daniela include comforts such as free WiFi and safes.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and fans
    • Bathrooms with hydromassage showers and bidets
    • Flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Refrigerators, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Daniela pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Daniela?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Daniela?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Hotel Daniela located?

Situated in Levico Terme, this hotel is steps from Valsugana and Levico Terme Christmas Market. Parco Secolare degli Asburgo and Terme di Levico are also within 15 minutes. Levico Terme Station is only a 5-minute walk.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.0

Wonderful