The Brixton Chillax
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for The Brixton Chillax

Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Basic Double Room

Basic Double Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Double Bed
Basic Single Room
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 1
- 1 Twin Bed
You may also like
Ad

Citi Hotel London Heathrow
Heathrow Villages
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
6.8 out of 10, 170 reviews
6.8
170 reviews
The price is ₩65,818
₩65,818
₩78,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Ad

The Emory, Maybourne
London City Centre
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 26 reviews
10
Exceptional
26 reviews
The price is ₩1,660,872
₩1,660,872
₩1,993,046 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Ad

London Croydon Aerodrome Hotel by Sunday
Waddon
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
- Business services
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,001 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,001 reviews
The price is ₩111,713
₩111,713
₩134,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Ad

The Connaught, Maybourne
London City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 308 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
308 reviews
The price is ₩1,687,517
₩1,687,517
₩2,025,020 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Ad

Claridge’s, Maybourne
London City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 602 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
602 reviews
The price is ₩1,396,642
₩1,396,642
₩1,675,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Ad

Taj 51 Buckingham Gate, Suites and Residences
London City Centre
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 769 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
769 reviews
The price is ₩932,575
₩932,575
₩1,119,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1
Ad

The Lanesborough, Oetker Hotels
London City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 168 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
168 reviews
The price is ₩1,524,777
₩1,524,777
₩1,829,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Ad

Six Senses London
London City Centre
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 23 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
23 reviews
The price is ₩1,104,357
₩1,104,357
₩1,325,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2
Ad

The Beaumont Mayfair
London City Centre
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 334 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
334 reviews
The price is ₩911,845
₩911,845
₩1,094,221 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26
Ad

Shangri-La The Shard, London
London City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 1,021 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
1,021 reviews
The price is ₩873,364
₩873,364
₩1,048,036 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Lambeth, a neighborhood in London, is home to The Brixton Chillax. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Clapham Common and Hyde Park, while London Eye and Sky Garden are popular area attractions. Natural History Museum and Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew are not to be missed. Visit our London travel guide
View more Guest Houses in London
512 Brixton Station Rd, London, England, sw9 8en
What's nearby
Brockwell Park14 min walk - 1.2 km- Electric Avenue3 min walk - 0.3 km
- Brixton Market3 min walk - 0.3 km
- O2 Academy Brixton5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Windrush Square6 min walk - 0.5 km
Getting around
- Brixton Station3 min walk
- Brixton Underground Station4 min walk
- London City Airport (LCY)49 min drive
Restaurants
- Mamma Dough2 min walk
- Three Uncles3 min walk
- Fish, Wings & Tings3 min walk
- Rosa's Thai Brixton3 min walk
- Carraro2 min walk
About this property
The Brixton Chillax
- Guesthouse near Westminster Abbey
- The Brixton Chillax provides a coffee shop/cafe and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Continental breakfast (surcharge)
- Room features
- All guestrooms at The Brixton Chillax have amenities such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

Balham Lodge
Wandsworth
Balham Lodge
Wandsworth
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
- Laundry
- Housekeeping
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 496 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
496 reviews
The price is ₩129,406
₩129,406
₩155,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Pestana Chelsea Bridge Hotel & SPA
London City Centre
Pestana Chelsea Bridge Hotel & SPA
London City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,491 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,491 reviews
The price is ₩188,588
₩188,588
₩226,305 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Gassiot House
Wandsworth
Gassiot House
Wandsworth
6.0 out of 10, 2 reviews
6.0
2 reviews
The price is ₩81,933
₩81,933
₩98,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

London Kensington Holland Park
Kensington
London Kensington Holland Park
Kensington
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Breakfast available
- Bar
7.2 out of 10, Good, 1,001 reviews
7.2
Good
1,001 reviews

Claridge’s, Maybourne
London City Centre
Claridge’s, Maybourne
London City Centre
- Pool
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 602 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
602 reviews
The price is ₩1,396,642
₩1,396,642
₩1,675,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Frequently asked questions
Is The Brixton Chillax pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
The Brixton Chillax doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at The Brixton Chillax?
Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 11:00 PM– 1:00 AM for a fee of GBP 25.
What time is check-out at The Brixton Chillax?
Check-out is at noon.
Where is The Brixton Chillax located?
Located in Lambeth, this guesthouse is within 3 mi (5 km) of Clapham Common, The Oval, and Battersea Power Station. St. Thomas' Hospital is 3 mi (4.8 km) away. Brixton Underground Station and Brixton Station are within a 5-minute walk.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.