Entire apartment

Villa Sopri

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Villa Sopri. This residence is a great place to bask in the sun with a beachfront location and snorkeling. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi and a gym are available to all guests.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Suite, 1 Bedroom

  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Twin Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Suite, 2 Bedrooms

  • 58 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Sofa Bed

Studio

  • Garden view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Malcesine, Villa Sopri is in the historical district and on the beach. Limone Sul Garda Harbour and Malcesine-Monte Baldo Cableway are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Val di Sogno Beach and Posterna. Consorzio Olivicoltori di Malcesine and Go-Sail are also worth visiting. Kayaking and windsurfing offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with mountain biking and rock climbing nearby. Visit our Malcesine travel guide
View more Residences in Malcesine
Map
Via Lungolago 14, Malcesine, VR, 37018

What's nearby

  • A coastal pathway with clear water, red flowers, and a mountain backdrop.
    Castello Scaligeri
    10 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Lungolago Malcesine
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Val di Sogno Beach
    13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Palazzo dei Capitani
    10 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Malcesine-Monte Baldo Cableway
    10 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Rovereto Station
    37 min drive
  • Valerio Catullo Airport (VRN)
    77 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ristorante La Pace
    16 min walk
  • Da Mario & Sons
    14 min walk
  • Dodo Bar
    18 min walk
  • Pizzeria All'Albero
    18 min walk
  • Pizzeria Ristorante Caminetto
    18 min walk

About this property

Villa Sopri

  • Residence by the lake
  • At Villa Sopri, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities. With amenities like a beachfront location and snorkeling, this residence is the perfect place to soak up the sun. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna or the hot tub. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a gym.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Airport pick-up service (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and multilingual staff
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Sopri include thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, bidets, and hair dryers
    • 26-inch LED TVs with satellite channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, kitchenettes, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Sopri have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Villa Sopri pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Sopri?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 8 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Sopri?

Check-out is at 9 AM.

Does Villa Sopri provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's a shuttle from the airport to the hotel that runs on request.

Where is Villa Sopri located?

Located in Malcesine, this beachfront residence is in the historical district and within a 15-minute walk of Val di Sogno Beach and Palazzo dei Capitani. Posterna and Consorzio Olivicoltori di Malcesine are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Villa Sopri Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.6

Cleanliness

9.8

Location

9.6

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 10 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 10 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 10 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 10 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 10 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Lage super und Anlage auch sehr gepflegt. Allerdings sind die Wohnungen sehr hellhörig und die Ausstattung könnte mal wieder ein update bekommen
Stayed 9 nights in Sep 2020
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Das Gebäude befindet sich auf eiben parkähnlichen Grundstück direkt an der Via Lungolago.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

bestens

lage und unterkunft sehr gut.zum ort schöner promenadenweg.vermieter sehr freundlich und zuvor- kommend.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fine dager i Italia

Ett flott hotell med kort vei til strand/ strandpromenade . Ca 5 minutter og gå inn til sentrum. Gode fasiliteter på hotellet flott pool område litt skjermet. Kort vei til supermarked . En vennlig og hjelpsom hotelvært. Absolutt og anbefaler dette hotellet.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Gorąco polecam !

Bajkowe miejsce, super lokalizacja, przemiły właściciel - na pewno tam wrócimy !
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Accueil et relation avec propriétaire excellents

Excellente, jardin et piscine tres bien entretenus, accès au lac sur la via lungolago très appréciable.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Absolut top

Traumhaft in einem schönen Garten gelegen, ca 10 Gehminuten von Malcesine entfernt
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 8 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort