Aria Di Mare B&b

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Aria Di Mare B&b provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Sea View

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sea view
  • 60 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 2 Twin Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Marsala is home to Aria Di Mare B&b. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Saline di Marsala and Saline di Trapani and Paceco Natural Reserve, while Museo degli Arazzi and Mirabile Museum are cultural highlights. Visit our Marsala travel guide
View more B&B in Marsala
Map
Via Rosolino Pilo 6, Piano Terzo, Marsala, TP, 91025

What's nearby

  • A detailed marble sculpture of a historical scene with figures and a horse, set against a building facade.
    Piazza della Repubblica
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Marsala Porta Garibaldi
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Museo Archeologico di Baglio Anselmi
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Capo Boeo
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Cantina Pellegrino
    18 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Marsala Station
    16 min walk
  • Vicenzo Florio Airport (TPS)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Antica Trattoria da Pino
    7 min walk
  • Tra Di Noi
    8 min walk
  • Ristorantino Alagna
    5 min walk
  • Natura A Tavola
    7 min walk
  • Kristal Lounge Privé
    4 min walk

About this property

Aria Di Mare B&b

  • Property highlights
  • Aria Di Mare B&b provides free breakfast (local cuisine) and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), an elevator, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Aria Di Mare B&b offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Rainfall showers, bidets, and free toiletries
    • Refrigerators, cookware/dishes/utensils, and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Aria Di Mare B&b pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Aria Di Mare B&b?

Check-in start time: 11:30 AM; Check-in end time: 10:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Aria Di Mare B&b?

Check-out is at 9:30 AM.

Does Aria Di Mare B&b provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Aria Di Mare B&b located?

Situated in Marsala, this bed & breakfast is within a 5-minute walk of Marsala Ferry Terminal and Marsala Porta Garibaldi. Museo degli Arazzi and Palazzo Senatorio are also within 10 minutes. Marsala Station is 16 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Aria Di Mare B&b Reviews

8.2

Very Good

9.4

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

8.8

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 12 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 4 out of 12 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 12 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 12 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 12 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Eingang zur Dusche sehr schmal. Ansonsten alles tutti, netter Vermieter, Wasser und was zu Frühstücken vorhanden, Kaffee auch.👍
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness

Flot udsigt

Venlig og god modtagelse med hurtig fremvisning af alle nødvendige oplysninger. Dobbeltseng knager når man vender sig, ringe og simpel morgenmad, wifi on og off - desværre mest off. Lørdag aften meget larm fra hovedvejen nedenfor bygningen. Dog flot udsigt samt rent og pænt.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

3 notti a Marsala

Bell'appartamento a ridosso del centro di Marsala, molto confortevole e pulito. Proprietario gentile e disponibile. Decisamente consigliato se passate di qui.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2020
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Apartment in Marsala very close to the Old Town

This is a comfortable apartment with views of the sea. Check-in was swift and complete. Breakfast items were in the refrigerator and drawer for our use. The kitchen is complete enough to make meals if you want. There were 2 bedrooms and one bathroom. The only slight problem was the plumbing - drains being too slow or backed up. Location is good for exploring the Old Town of Marsala - just a couple blocks away.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
great location. great apartment. check in should be better organized and should from beginning of booking acknowledge how communication on check in should happen in detail. ie communicate by email or phone or text 24 hours in advance etc rtc.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfect place to stay to visit marsala and trapani

Nice modern apartment, very close to pedestrian city center. Friendly owners. Thank you!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Room comfort
Casa gradevole. Poco comodo il riscaldamento. Nel complesso, giudizio positivo..
Stayed 8 nights in Dec 2018
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent place to stay pin Marsala

Apartment and furnishings are in "as new" condition. It is well located with Easy access by car, on the sea front near port and with old town 200m walk. There is parking at apartment and close by if this should be full. On 3rd floor with lift. Only item we missed was a microwave. We enjoyed our stay of 5 nights and found Marsala to be a good location for visiting west side of Sicily.
Stayed 5 nights in Oct 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Strategico

Posizione strategica, vicina sia al mare che al centro della città. Proprio di fronte partono i traghetti per le isole. Ambiente confortevole, spazioso e pulito. L'host è stato molto disponibile e puntuale. È possibile parcheggiare all'interno dello stabile e muoversi a piedi per la città, veramente comodo. Lo consiglio.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2018
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 6 nights in Apr 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019