Entire home
Watervilla Miva 6
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Watervilla Miva 6





Watervilla Miva 6 provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
Popular amenities
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
Add dates for prices
About this property
Watervilla Miva 6
- Property highlights
- Watervilla Miva 6 provides amenities like a terrace and a garden.
- Other perks at this villa include:
- Free self parking
- Smoke-free premises
Similar properties

Oosterdijk Sauna 6
Medemblik
Oosterdijk Sauna 6
Medemblik
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Holiday Home in Medemblik With Terrace
Medemblik
Holiday Home in Medemblik With Terrace
Medemblik
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Watervilla Wellness 8
Medemblik
Watervilla Wellness 8
Medemblik
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Watervilla Miva Wellness 6
Medemblik
Watervilla Miva Wellness 6
Medemblik
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included

Holiday Home in Medemblik With Terrace
Medemblik
Holiday Home in Medemblik With Terrace
Medemblik
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Villa in Medemblik With Terrace and Wi-fi
Medemblik
Villa in Medemblik With Terrace and Wi-fi
Medemblik
- Washer
- Dryer
- Pet friendly
- Parking included

Waterfront Sauna 6
Medemblik
Waterfront Sauna 6
Medemblik
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Dijkvilla Kids 5
Medemblik
Dijkvilla Kids 5
Medemblik
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space

Dijkhuis Sauna 6
Medemblik
Dijkhuis Sauna 6
Medemblik
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Outdoor Space
About the neighborhood
Medemblik is home to this villa. IJsselmeer and Groote Vliet reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Sprookjes wonderland and Buitenmuseum. Binnenmuseum and Museum Hoorn-Medemblik are also worth visiting. Visit our Medemblik travel guide
View more Villas in MedemblikMedemblik, North Holland
What's nearby
IJsselmeer6 min walk - 0.5 km- beach near Zuiderzee3 min walk - 0.3 km
- beach near Regatta Center Medemblik6 min walk - 0.5 km
- Stoommachine Museum15 min walk - 1.3 km
- Radboud Castle15 min walk - 1.3 km
Getting around
- Hoogkarspel Station22 min drive
Restaurants
- Locals Grand Cafe18 min walk
- Mariska's corner15 min drive
- Grand Café de Post8 min drive
- Partycentrum De Hoek7 min drive
- Eetcafe De Kwikkel16 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Watervilla Miva 6 pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Watervilla Miva 6?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Watervilla Miva 6?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Watervilla Miva 6 located?
Situated in Medemblik, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of IJsselmeer, Radboud Castle, and Stoommachine Museum. Groote Vliet and Vlietlanden Golfbaan are also within 2 mi (3 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.