
Find hotels near Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead, Albany from ₩82,488
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 18 - Oct 19Tomorrow
Oct 19 - Oct 20Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25In two weeks
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead hotels




1. Dolphin Lodge
Dolphin LodgeMiddleton Beach, 1.1 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
David
₩196,653
₩248,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




2. Pelicans Albany
Pelicans AlbanyMiddleton Beach, 1.2 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Sante
₩187,302
₩206,032 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




3. Quality Apartments Banksia Albany
Quality Apartments Banksia AlbanyCentennial Park, 2.9 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Anna
₩201,370
₩221,510 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




4. Tasman Holiday Parks - Albany
Tasman Holiday Parks - AlbanyCentennial Park, 3 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
didier
₩132,336
₩132,336 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 17 - Nov 18




5. Albany Motel & Apartments
Albany Motel & Apartments1.1 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Kerry
₩142,542
₩156,796 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Country Comfort Amity Motel
Country Comfort Amity MotelCentennial Park, 3 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Adrian
₩137,338
₩151,072 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Dog Rock Motel
Dog Rock MotelMount Clarence, 1.5 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Brett
₩138,012
₩151,813 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12




8. Six Degrees Motel
Six Degrees Motel1.2 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Warren
₩150,819
₩165,901 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on Melville
SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on MelvilleMount Melville, 2.7 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Harry
₩119,643
₩131,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. 1849 Backpackers Hotel
1849 Backpackers Hotel1.5 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Kiera-lee
₩85,366
₩117,805 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




11. Albany Bayview Lodge
Albany Bayview Lodge1.1 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Hale
₩74,989
₩82,488 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




12. The Beach House at Bayside
The Beach House at BaysideCollingwood Park, 3.4 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Shannon
₩319,753
₩351,728 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




13. Motel Le Grande
Motel Le Grande5.6 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Claire
₩117,537
₩129,291 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




14. Emu Point Motel & Apartments
Emu Point Motel & ApartmentsEmu Point, 4.6 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Christopher
₩163,457
₩179,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




15. BIG4 Emu Beach Holiday Park
BIG4 Emu Beach Holiday ParkEmu Point, 4.8 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Tracey
₩175,169
₩175,169 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5




16. Mandala Ace Albany Hotel
Mandala Ace Albany HotelCentennial Park, 3.8 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Stafford Royceton
₩125,879
₩138,467 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




17. Emu Beach Chalets
Emu Beach ChaletsEmu Point, 4.5 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Lorna
₩192,104
₩211,314 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




18. Havana Villas
Havana VillasEmu Point, 4.8 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Greg
₩197,440
₩197,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




19. Sleepwell Motel
Sleepwell MotelCentennial Park, 3.4 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Diana
₩130,960
₩144,056 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. ibis Styles Albany
ibis Styles Albany4.3 km from Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Diana
₩145,974
₩145,974 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dolphin Lodge | 9.4 Exceptional 865 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Pelicans Albany | 9.4 Exceptional 831 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quality Apartments Banksia Albany | 9.0 Wonderful 394 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Tasman Holiday Parks - Albany | 9.0 Wonderful 146 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Albany Motel & Apartments | 8.8 Excellent 547 reviews | View |
Top Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead Hotel Reviews
Tasman Holiday Parks - Albany
8/10 Good
"We had a studio cabin which was newly renovated, clean, comfortable."
Pelicans Albany
8/10 Good
"Everything was fine. Close walk to Middleton Beach, cafes, restaurants, scenic walks. Didn’t realise we had to go up a flight of stairs to access accommodation, but it wasn’t a problem for us, and maybe I just hadn’t read the fine print. Easy check-in. We arrived after office closed, but envelope with our key was left on reception door. Staff helpful and very pleasant."
Dog Rock Motel
8/10 Good
"Overall good except for uncomfortable bed"
SureStay Hotel by Best Western The Clarence on Melville
8/10 Good
"Nice staff, spacious & clean room plenty free parking"
Country Comfort Amity Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Had a short stay, but it was fantastic!"
Emu Beach Chalets
10/10 Excellent
"I liked it."
Mandala Ace Albany Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean & comfortable. Short drive to the heart of Albany and King George Sound. Will stay here again!"
Sleepwell Motel
8/10 Good
"They r good 👍 good breakfast"
BIG4 Middleton Beach Holiday Park
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly Staff, quick checkin and check out."
Other attractions near Mount Clarence Circuit Trail Trailhead
Desert Mounted Corps Memorial
9.2/10 (167 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Albany with a stop at Desert Mounted Corps Memorial. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Padre White Trail Trailhead
You can take time to visit Padre White Trail Trailhead during your travels to Albany.
Mass Rock Trail Trailhead
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can take time to visit Mass Rock Trail Trailhead during your travels to Albany. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Old Farm on Strawberry Hill
7.8/10 (18 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Albany with a stop at Old Farm on Strawberry Hill. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Princess Royal Fortress Military Museum
9.4/10 (66 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Princess Royal Fortress Military Museum during your travels in Albany. While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.
Albany Entertainment Centre
8.4/10 (275 reviews)
You can enjoy the entertainment at Albany Entertainment Centre during your trip to Albany. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or visit the shops in this family-friendly area.
Albany Visitor Centre
9.0/10 (513 reviews)
After visiting Albany Visitor Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Albany. Wander the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area.
National Anzac Centre
9.4/10 (702 reviews)
National Anzac Centre is just one of the places to see in Albany, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the beautiful beaches.




