
Find hotels in Mount Dandenong, Melbourne
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mount Dandenong hotels

1. Arnica Views
Arnica ViewsMount Dandenong
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is ₩321,661
₩347,740 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

2. Observatory Cottages
Observatory CottagesMount Dandenong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (50 reviews)
The price is ₩277,945
₩432,656 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

3. Tudor Cottages Mt Dandenong
Tudor Cottages Mt DandenongMount Dandenong
7.4 out of 10, Good, (55 reviews)
The price is ₩351,267
₩351,267 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. The Loft In The Mill Boutique Accommodation
The Loft In The Mill Boutique Accommodation2.4 km from Mount Dandenong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (312 reviews)
The price is ₩189,298
₩208,228 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. Nightcap at York on Lilydale
Nightcap at York on Lilydale4.6 km from Mount Dandenong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (396 reviews)
The price is ₩103,880
₩114,268 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. Yarra Valley Lodge
Yarra Valley Lodge13.7 km from Mount Dandenong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is ₩200,064
₩220,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Sage Melbourne Ringwood
Sage Melbourne Ringwood10.8 km from Mount Dandenong
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (931 reviews)
The price is ₩124,655
₩137,121 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

8. Wild Cattle Creek Estate
Wild Cattle Creek Estate10.5 km from Mount Dandenong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (172 reviews)
The price is ₩159,034
₩174,937 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

9. Yarra Valley Motel
Yarra Valley Motel8.8 km from Mount Dandenong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (528 reviews)
The price is ₩135,941
₩149,535 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Rydges Ringwood
Rydges Ringwood11.2 km from Mount Dandenong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (311 reviews)
The price is ₩153,250
₩168,580 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. Chateau Yering Hotel
Chateau Yering Hotel18.3 km from Mount Dandenong
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (669 reviews)
The price is ₩162,360
₩178,596 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

12. Yering Gorge Cottages
Yering Gorge Cottages15.1 km from Mount Dandenong
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (359 reviews)
The price is ₩315,482
₩347,035 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

13. Balgownie Estate Yarra Valley
Balgownie Estate Yarra Valley23.1 km from Mount Dandenong
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩238,538
₩262,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

14. RACV Healesville Country Club & Resort
RACV Healesville Country Club & Resort24.7 km from Mount Dandenong
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (97 reviews)
The price is ₩204,510
₩224,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Nightcap at Ferntree Gully Hotel Motel
Nightcap at Ferntree Gully Hotel Motel7.5 km from Mount Dandenong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (384 reviews)
The price is ₩98,322
₩108,154 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Golden Pebble Hotel
Golden Pebble Hotel9.6 km from Mount Dandenong
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩107,026
₩117,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

17. Hotel Chadstone Melbourne MGallery Collection
Hotel Chadstone Melbourne MGallery Collection24.3 km from Mount Dandenong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (712 reviews)
The price is ₩218,019
₩239,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

18. Econo Lodge Lilydale
Econo Lodge Lilydale9.2 km from Mount Dandenong
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (284 reviews)
The price is ₩110,289
₩121,321 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

19. Ringwood Royale
Ringwood Royale10.9 km from Mount Dandenong
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (91 reviews)
The price is ₩239,745
₩285,104 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. The Olsen Melbourne - Art Series
The Olsen Melbourne - Art SeriesSouth Yarra, 31.2 km from Mount Dandenong
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,297 reviews)
The price is ₩144,619



























































