Entire home

Villa Anthia

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Villa Anthia

A modern building with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a pergola. - Villa Anthia (Pegeia)
A modern two-story house with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a view of the surrounding landscape. - Villa Anthia (Pegeia)
A poolside area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, a stone building with a balcony, and a clear blue sky. - Villa Anthia (Pegeia)
A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, a barbecue grill, and a view of the surrounding landscape. - Villa Anthia (Pegeia)
A poolside area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, a stone building, and a clear view of the mountains in the background. - Villa Anthia (Pegeia)
Close to Coral Bay Beach, Villa Anthia provides amenities like a terrace. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Anthia

  • Villa near Coral Bay Beach
  • Villa Anthia provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Villa Anthia have comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 3.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Balconies, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Pegeia is home to Villa Anthia. Tombs of the Kings and Maa-Paliokastro Archaeological Site are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Paphos Harbour and Fikardos Winery. Pafos Zoo and Paphos Aphrodite Waterpark are also worth visiting. Visit our Pegeia travel guide
View more Villas in Pegeia
Map
Sea Caves Avenue, Pegeia, 8575

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, a cruise ship, and a building with red roofs.
    Coral Bay Beach
    2 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Ancient ruins with stone columns and doorways.
    Tombs of the Kings
    18 min drive - 14.6 km
  • A historic stone fortress by the sea with parked cars and boats.
    Paphos Harbour
    22 min drive - 16.9 km
  • A pebbly beach with waves, a clear sky, and distant buildings.
    Latchi Beach
    37 min drive - 33.7 km
  • Laourou Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Paphos Intl. Airport (PFO)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Casa Gin Garden
    5 min drive
  • Calypso Restaurant @ Coral Beach Hotel
    10 min walk
  • Ambrosia
    10 min walk
  • Feggari
    4 min drive
  • Ocean Basket
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Anthia have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Anthia pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Anthia?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Villa Anthia?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Villa Anthia located?

Situated in Pegeia, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Laourou Beach and Coral Bay Beach. Maa-Paliokastro Archaeological Site and Coral Bay Karting Center are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.