
Find hotels near Playa de la Rajita, Granadilla de Abona from ₩69,669
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Playa de la Rajita hotels

1. Aloe Vera Shared House - Hostel
Aloe Vera Shared House - Hostel1 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (29 reviews)
The price is ₩89,572
₩95,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

2. Hotel Médano
Hotel Médano2.9 km from Playa de la Rajita
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (223 reviews)
The price is ₩189,401
₩202,665 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 2 - Dec 3

3. The Tree House Hostel
The Tree House Hostel1.4 km from Playa de la Rajita
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (8 reviews)
The price is ₩65,111
₩69,669 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

4. Hotel Ventus
Hotel Ventus2.8 km from Playa de la Rajita
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (167 reviews)
The price is ₩125,217
₩133,982 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Amarilla Golf Residences
Amarilla Golf Residences10.7 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (67 reviews)
The price is ₩275,132
₩294,391 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

6. KORA TIGOT
KORA TIGOT10.7 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (47 reviews)
The price is ₩169,038
₩180,871 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

7. Hotel Alta Montaña
Hotel Alta Montaña16 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is ₩138,821
₩148,538 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

8. Hotel Estefanía Boutique Suites
Hotel Estefanía Boutique Suites17.9 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (78 reviews)
The price is ₩255,442
₩273,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

9. Sunset View Club
Sunset View Club9.2 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (594 reviews)
The price is ₩217,830
₩233,078 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

10. 1881 Tenerife Madrigueras Golf Hotel
1881 Tenerife Madrigueras Golf Hotel19.4 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (12 reviews)
The price is ₩601,013
₩643,082 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Barceló Tenerife
Barceló Tenerife8.8 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is ₩301,898
₩323,037 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

12. H10 Big Sur Boutique Hotel
H10 Big Sur Boutique Hotel19.3 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (542 reviews)
The price is ₩325,213
₩347,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. Klayman Olivina Aparthotel
Klayman Olivina Aparthotel18.9 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
The price is ₩212,237
₩227,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

14. Regency Country Club, Apartments Suites
Regency Country Club, Apartments Suites18.1 km from Playa de la Rajita
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (545 reviews)
The price is ₩152,552
₩163,231 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

15. Marinell Collection Palm-Mar
Marinell Collection Palm-Mar17.8 km from Playa de la Rajita
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (147 reviews)
The price is ₩132,309
₩141,571 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

16. Kora Nivaria Beach
Kora Nivaria Beach11.5 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (222 reviews)
The price is ₩166,534
₩178,191 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. The Salmar - Adults Only
The Salmar - Adults Only9.1 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is ₩327,809
₩350,756 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. OKEANOS ECO GUEST HOUSE
OKEANOS ECO GUEST HOUSE8.2 km from Playa de la Rajita
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (48 reviews)
The price is ₩94,466
₩165,091 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 30 - Dec 1

19. Royal Tenerife Country Club
Royal Tenerife Country Club9.6 km from Playa de la Rajita
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (767 reviews)
The price is ₩225,997
₩241,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

20. Hotel Ecolife Tenerife
Hotel Ecolife Tenerife10.3 km from Playa de la Rajita
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (35 reviews)
The price is ₩133,879
₩143,251 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Playa de la Rajita
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aloe Vera Shared House - Hostel | 9.0 Wonderful 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Médano | 8.6 Excellent 223 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Tree House Hostel | 8.4 Very good 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Ventus | 8.2 Very good 167 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Amarilla Golf Residences | 9.8 Exceptional 67 reviews | View |
Top Playa de la Rajita Hotel Reviews

Barceló Tenerife
8/10 Good




































































