Entire apartment
Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto
Property class: 2
Photo gallery for Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto





Close to Bolhao Market and Porto Historic Center, Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto has plenty to offer.
Popular amenities
- Washer
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Air conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto
- Apartment near Porto Historic Center
- Close to Bolhao Market and Porto Cathedral, Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto has plenty to offer.
- Additional perks include:
- Free self parking
- An elevator and smoke-free premises
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto include comforts such as air conditioning.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Washers/dryers and irons/ironing boards
Similar properties

Virtudes City Lofts
Centro / Baixa
Virtudes City Lofts
Centro / Baixa
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Babysitting
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 861 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
861 reviews
The price is ₩74,246
₩74,246
₩124,646 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

Spot Apartments São Bento
Centro / Baixa
Spot Apartments São Bento
Centro / Baixa
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Parking available
- Microwave
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 80 reviews
8.6
Excellent
80 reviews
The price is ₩100,673
₩100,673
₩115,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

Spot Apartments Ceuta
Centro / Baixa
Spot Apartments Ceuta
Centro / Baixa
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Microwave
- Extra beds/cribs
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 118 reviews
8.8
Excellent
118 reviews
The price is ₩115,773
₩115,773
₩131,612 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

UMA Poveiros
Centro / Baixa
UMA Poveiros
Centro / Baixa
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 10 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
10 reviews
The price is ₩50,169
₩50,169
₩109,203 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

Blissful Suites Porto by gaiarooms
Bonfim
Blissful Suites Porto by gaiarooms
Bonfim
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Parking available
- Microwave
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 111 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
111 reviews
The price is ₩80,277
₩80,277
₩93,987 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

Limehome Porto Rua 31 de Janeiro
Centro / Baixa
Limehome Porto Rua 31 de Janeiro
Centro / Baixa
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 51 reviews
8.8
Excellent
51 reviews
The price is ₩81,797
₩81,797
₩103,008 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

Bloom House by Sweet Porto
Centro / Baixa
Bloom House by Sweet Porto
Centro / Baixa
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
- Business services
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 683 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
683 reviews

Oporto Maison Alves da Veiga
Centro / Baixa
Oporto Maison Alves da Veiga
Centro / Baixa
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Free WiFi
- Outdoor Space
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 290 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
290 reviews
The price is ₩68,965
₩68,965
₩113,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

YOUROPO - Clérigos
Centro / Baixa
YOUROPO - Clérigos
Centro / Baixa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 230 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
230 reviews
The price is ₩115,970
₩115,970
₩131,821 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

FindMe inPorto Bonfim
Bonfim
FindMe inPorto Bonfim
Bonfim
- Kitchen
- Washer
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 32 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
32 reviews
The price is ₩84,481
₩84,481
₩98,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
About the neighborhood
Centro / Baixa, a neighborhood in Porto, is home to this apartment. Porto Historic Center and Porto Cathedral are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Bolhao Market. Crystal Palace Gardens and Palacio das Artes are also worth visiting. Visit our Porto travel guide
View more Apartments in PortoPorto, Porto District
What's nearby
Porto Historic Center1 min walk - 0.0 km
Bolhao Market1 min walk - 0.1 km
Avenida dos Aliados3 min walk - 0.3 km
Porto City Hall5 min walk - 0.5 km
Porto Cathedral11 min walk - 1.0 km
Getting around
- Bolhao Station3 min walk
- São Bento Station8 min walk
- Porto Airport (OPO)25 min drive
Restaurants
- Delta Q2 min walk
- Fábrica Da Nata3 min walk
- Confeitaria do Bolhão2 min walk
- Império1 min walk
- Cult Of Pita2 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Is Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Cosy Apartment in Heart of Porto located?
Located in Centro / Baixa, this apartment building is steps from Bolhao Market and Porto Historic Center. Porto Cathedral and Dom Luis I Bridge are also within 15 minutes. Bolhao Station and Pr. D. João I Stop are within a 5-minute walk.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.