Pink Palace Panama

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a firepit, and a coffee shop/cafe at Pink Palace Panama. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage or other spa services. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a garden and laundry facilities.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Villa Angie

  • Garden view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 Queen Beds, 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed and 4 Large Twin Sofa Beds

Princess Room

  • 23 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Casitas

  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 3 Large Twin Sofa Beds

King room

  • 33 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Double room

  • Garden view
  • 33 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Queen Sofa Bed

Studio

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Futon
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Punta Chame is home to Pink Palace Panama. While the natural beauty of Altos De Campana National Park and Playa Malibú can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Los Cajones de Chame. Visit our Punta Chame travel guide
View more B&B in Punta Chame
Map
Calle A1, Punta Chame, Panama

What's nearby

  • Coronado Mall
    47 min drive - 39.9 km
  • Panama Autodrome
    51 min drive - 40.9 km
  • Teta Beach
    54 min drive - 43.4 km
  • Coronado Beach
    54 min drive - 44.5 km
  • Playa Malibú
    55 min drive - 41.0 km

Getting around

  • Tocumen Intl. Airport (PTY)
    127 min drive

Restaurants

  • Solé Beach Club
    5 min drive
  • Happy Corner
    14 min walk
  • Cevicheria Punta Chame
    12 min walk
  • Bar Parrillada Los Hermanos
    16 min walk
  • Jardín El Edén
    9 min walk

About this property

Pink Palace Panama

  • Property highlights
  • At Pink Palace Panama, you can look forward to a terrace, a firepit, and a coffee shop/cafe. Treat yourself to a deep-tissue massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and laundry facilities.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), luggage storage, and outdoor furniture
    • Tour/ticket assistance, wedding services, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers and free toiletries
    • Private yards, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Pink Palace Panama have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 7:00 AM–9:00 PM.

Is Pink Palace Panama pet-friendly?

Yes, dogs are allowed at this property. There's a deposit of USD 50.0 per stay.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Pink Palace Panama?

Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Pink Palace Panama?

Check-out is at 5:00 PM.

Does Pink Palace Panama provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Pink Palace Panama located?

Situated in Punta Chame, this bed & breakfast is within 25 mi (40 km) of Coronado Mall, Playa Malibú, and Teta Beach. Coronado Beach and Los Cajones de Chame are also within 25 mi (40 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Pink Palace Panama Reviews

9.8

Exceptional

9.0

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

9.8

Staff & service

9.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 7 out of 8 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 8 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 8 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 8 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We stay at a clean room equipped with basic but usefull kitchenette. The owner prepared daily breakfast charged with flavors and plenty of love. Have to say that we were treated like family. I suggest to try the home-made banana & nuts muffins, they're delicious.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The location is amazing, and the owner she is the best
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The Pink Palace is a 3-floor 6000 sq ft. house with an in ground pool, private beach (with direct access), expansive grounds where she hosts weddings and events, as well as a several of private casitas. We stayed in the house in a well-appointed bedroom (several dressers, TV) with ensuite bath and walk-in closet. We drove there from Casco Antiguo (the historic part of Panama City). The road down to Punta Chame has some rough spots so go slow and watch for potholes! The property is gated for security and privacy and our host Peggy met us at the gate. We arrived hungry and our host cooked us the first of many wonderful meals. My wife is vegetarian and our host Peggy is a spectacular cook and effortlessly accommodated our preferences. She even has her own (YouTube cooking channel - https://www.youtube.com/@panamapeg11). She made fresh bread everyday and homemade ice cream as well as some fantastic adult beverages. We loved our secluded beach walks and lazing by the pool. Peggy has several dogs all of which are friendly making our experience more like we were staying with a favorite relative than at a B&B. After our first night the other guests left and we had Peggy to ourselves. She was very informative about Panama in general and recommended some areas to see that weren't on our list. She provided us with a wine tasting and an excursion to the nearby Kite Surfing area. We decided to double the length of our stay because we enjoyed it and Peg so much. We will go back!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Me encantaron las instalaciones, ya que son acogedoras, es pet friendly, la comida es sabrosa y casera, se necesita cuidar la jardinería y limpiar un poco más por el polvo.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Amazing

Todo, todo fue perfecto. Visiten el lugar, una experiencia invaluable.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
A great place to spend a different time with family or work. great Host.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2022
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2021