Entire home

Camp David Sport Resort

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Camp David Sport Resort

Exterior - Camp David Sport Resort (Rackwitz)
A pathway leading to a lakeside area with a wooden signboard, a small building, and a view of the lake. - Camp David Sport Resort (Rackwitz)
A person jumping on a beach at sunset. - Camp David Sport Resort (Rackwitz)
A coastal resort with amenities including a beach, wind turbines, and various recreational activities. - Camp David Sport Resort (Rackwitz)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a bed with green and red bedding, and a small seating area with a chair and a table. - Camp David Sport Resort (Rackwitz)
Camp David Sport Resort provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Camp David Sport Resort

  • Property highlights
  • Camp David Sport Resort provides amenities like a terrace and a sauna. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking and extended parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Highchairs and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Rackwitz, this vacation home is near the beach. GolfPark Leipzig and Sachsen Therme are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Leipziger Auwald and Schladitzer Bucht. Check out an event or a game at Red Bull Arena, and consider making time for Leipzig Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Rackwitz travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Rackwitz
Map
Rackwitz, SN

What's nearby

  • A city square with modern buildings, a church, and a clock tower at dusk.
    Leipzig Trade Fair
    11 min drive - 10.4 km
  • A rock formation with the text 'Gondwana Land' and a sign with German text.
    Leipzig Zoo
    18 min drive - 15.3 km
  • A stadium with a white roof and a lake in the foreground.
    Red Bull Arena
    21 min drive - 17.0 km
  • Schladitzer Bucht
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Porsche Experience Center Leipzig
    16 min drive - 8.1 km

Getting around

  • Rackwitz (b Leipzig) S-Bahn
    5 min drive
  • Leipzig Nord Station
    13 min drive
  • Leipzig (LEJ-Leipzig - Halle)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Carrera Café Leipzig
    12 min drive
  • Bistro Max
    13 min drive
  • McDonald's
    10 min drive
  • Kabul Leipzig
    13 min drive
  • MITO Restaurant
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Camp David Sport Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking and extended parking are free at this property.

Where is Camp David Sport Resort located?

Situated near the beach, this vacation home is steps from Schladitzer Bucht and 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Wolteritzer Strand. Klinikum St. Georg, Leipzig and Congress Center Liepzig are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.