Aparthotel

The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, an adjacent golf course, and a swim-up bar at The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa. Indulge in a body wrap, a body scrub, and a deep-tissue massage at the onsite spa. In addition to a poolside bar and laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices).

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ₩192,676
₩213,574 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Junior Suite

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Chic Terrace

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Penthouse

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Santa Eulalia del Rio, The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa is next to a golf course and near the beach. Dalt Vila is a notable landmark, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Ibiza and Marina Botafoch. Traveling with kids? Consider Cami Pla de Corona and Gran Piruleto Park P. Bossa. Be sure not to miss outdoor adventures like hiking/biking trails, mountain biking, and ecotours, or hop on a moped rental nearby and take a self-guided tour around the aera. Visit our Santa Eulalia del Rio travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Santa Eulalia del Rio
Map
Carrer des Munt Aconcagua, Santa Eulalia del Rio, Illes Balears, 07849

What's nearby

  • A coastal town with historic buildings, a prominent tower, and a casino.
    Port of Ibiza
    18 min drive - 13.9 km
  • A coastal resort with a beach, swimming pool, and palm trees.
    Bossa Beach
    20 min drive - 17.7 km
  • Cala Llonga
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cala Llonga Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Sol d'en Serra
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Ibiza Airport (IBZ)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Amante Beach Club Ibiza
    10 min walk
  • Restaurante Regina
    3 min walk
  • Sun&Moon
    7 min walk
  • Madisson
    6 min walk
  • Sonrojo
    7 min walk

About this property

The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa

  • Upscale family-friendly aparthotel adjacent to a golf course
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, a swim-up bar, and a poolside bar are just a few of the amenities provided at The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa. Indulge in a body wrap, a body scrub, and a deep-tissue massage at the onsite spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, with speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices), and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities and a gym.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool, along with sun loungers, pool umbrellas, and a swim-up bar
    • Free self parking
    • Babysitting (surcharge), a porter/bellhop, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Smoke-free premises, concierge services, and an elevator
    • Guest reviews give top marks for the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa boast comforts such as premium bedding and air conditioning, in addition to perks like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • Highchairs, childcare services, and free infant beds
    • Egyptian cotton sheets, memory foam beds, and down comforters
    • Rainfall showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • 32-inch LED TVs with digital channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and recycling

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa on Nov 1, 2026 start from ₩192,676, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:30 PM.

What time is check-out at The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee.

Where is The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa located?

This family-friendly Santa Eulalia del Rio aparthotel is located near the beach, within a 5-minute walk of Cala Llonga and Cala Llonga Beach. Golf Club Ibiza and Playa del Rio are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Olive Boutique Suites and Spa Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

9.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Amenities

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 94 out of 137 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 34 out of 137 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 5 out of 137 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 4 out of 137 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 137 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Wonderful hotel! I have stayed here twice now, once with mum and most recently with my husband and two children and both times we have had a fantastic experience. The hotel has a lovely chilled vibe, it is so easy to relax around the pool. All staff are very friendly and helpful. Would not hesitate to return again!
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Great location, lovely staff, nice breakfast. If you are looking for a nice quiet experience without all the bells and whistles, this is the place for you.
Stayed 4 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great boutique hotel in Ibiza

Friendly staff, nice and modern rooms
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
The room was gorgeous and well maintained. The staff were friendly, helpful and kind. Our toddler loved the space to play and swim, and we all really enjoyed the breakfast every day. Hopefully we will be back one day!
Stayed 10 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Wonderful boutique hotel with delightful staff in a great location
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very lovely property and wonderful staff, walking distance to the town of Cala Llonga
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Can highly recommend. Very friendly and helpful staff and facilities in good condition, nice rooms
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This is a little gem of a hotel. Close to some gorgeous beach and restaurant locations. Suitable for couples and families. Quality of the rooms, food and service is excellent
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Beautiful hotel with lovely friendly staff. Breakfast was delicious everyday. Lovely comfortable room
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was our first stay at the Olive, it’s a lovely little boutique hotel with a modern design and amenities. Staff were very friendly and helpful, food was good and we really enjoyed our stay. The only downside was there were a lot of wasps around the pool area and husband ended up getting stung on our last day :0( I would recommend this hotel for anyone looking for a quiet, chilled stay in Cala Llonga :0)
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Very nice location, clean appartement with nice facilities. Recommended.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
A fantastic location for families. A lovely swimming pool and bar area to relax. Happy hour was nice. A short 5 minute walk to the east going beach and restaurants. Quiet.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, room comfort, communication
The Hotel is beautiful and stud staff is super helpful and nice. The place is beautiful in the middle of the mountain with a relaxing view, only thing when I was there that there was many families with small kids jumping on the pool so if you are looking to relax is a little hard, maybe is not always like that, I don’t know. Breakfast was great and overall I recommend this place.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
It was a quite small house with a good atmosphere. Directly from the house there a many options to go for a walk or start tracking tours.
Stayed 10 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
The Olive is fantastic. In a great location between the town and beach of Cala Llonga and Amante. The property is beautifully decorated and the rooms are modern and spacious with fully equipped kitchens. The spa is gorgeous too. Most of all the staff were super friendly and helpful. I would highly recommend staying here.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Fabulous place!

Gorgeous place with lovely people. Comfy beds and fabulous breakfast next to the pool. Lots to great restaurants in walking distance and the beach is only a 5 min walk away. Only one comment would be the pool area wasn’t cleaned while we were there so there was quite a bit of rubbish and leaves around.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Staff was super friendly and helpful. They also gave us some croissants to go on the day that we left because we could not eat breakfast.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Beautiful room with patio on the ground floor as requested, lovely sun loungers and a nice pool area, really close to beach and shops about £20 euro rude to the market.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
A big thanks to Abraham and his team from the Olive Boutique & Spa. We enjoyed the stay at this Boutique hotel because the local and friendly atmosphere was great. We want to point out that the help and the communication from the host was outstanding and they let us feel to be at home on Ibiza for the whole stay. Everything was very good to reach by feed: the beach, the restaurants (Shanti...), the supermarket, the ferry to Formentera and Amante:-) Thanks for everything! Best regards from Germany xxx
Shanti restaurant
Stayed 3 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort
Disliked: Communication

Would recommend

Very nice apartment within walking distance of shops, beach & restaurant. Lovely pool area and views of the countryside. Nice breakfast included. Towels which were very frayed and worn should be replaced. Disappointed with communication regarding complimentary use of the spa.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I stayed here for five nights during Christmas in December 2024 with my pregnant wife and our 3-year-old son. The place is incredibly quiet, well-maintained, and spotlessly clean. The cleaning staff does an excellent job of tidying up the rooms daily, ensuring everything is perfect before you return each day. Special mention to Ojas and Simone at the breakfast bar—they are truly gems. They made our stay even more memorable with their local tips, warm breakfasts, and coffee. Their helpfulness and willingness to go the extra mile were greatly appreciated. Overall, the staff is fantastic, and the property is wonderful.
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Lovely stay, very comfortable
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Absolutely stunning hotel!

Amazing hotel, staff are so friendly and welcoming! Fantastic rooms, delicious food and a beautiful hotel with an amazing soundtrack playing by the pool all day! Very family friendly too!
Stayed 5 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Nice and easy hotel

Charming little hotel for shorter stays
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Great value for money. Super sweet staff and excellent breakfast.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025