Villa Coral
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Villa Coral





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Villa (Four bedroom villa with pool)

Villa (Four bedroom villa with pool)
- 4 bedrooms
- Sleeps 10
- 2 Queen Beds, 4 Twin Beds and 1 Double Sofa Bed
About the neighborhood
Novo Selo is home to Villa Coral. Statue of Friar Andrija Kacic Miosic and St. Peter Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Biokovo Nature Park and Sumartin West Beach. Visit our Selca travel guide
View more Country Houses in Selca
Pod Selo 32, Novo Selo, Split-Dalmatia, 21425
What's nearby
Bol Promenade30 min drive - 27.9 km
Zlatni Rat Beach39 min drive - 34.4 km- Sumartin West Beach4 min drive - 4.0 km
- beach near Povlja12 min drive - 8.0 km
- beach near Rt Povlja15 min drive - 8.0 km
Getting around
- Brac Island (BWK)21 min drive
Restaurants
- Escalero7 min drive
- Caffe Bar Faul5 min drive
- Restaurant Orange97 min drive
- Pizzeria Surf99 min drive
- Arca100 min drive
About this property
Villa Coral
- Property highlights
- Villa Coral provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
- Other perks include:
- A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers
- Free self parking
- Outdoor furniture, smoke-free premises, and barbecue grills
- Extra amenities include:
- 4 bathrooms with showers
- 32-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
- Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators
Similar properties

VIPo Prestige Apartments
Grbavac
VIPo Prestige Apartments
Grbavac
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 117 reviews
10
Exceptional
117 reviews

Sunset Split Rooms
Strožanac
Sunset Split Rooms
Strožanac
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 207 reviews
8.8
Excellent
207 reviews

Hotel Split
Strožanac
Hotel Split
Strožanac
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Pet friendly
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 488 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
488 reviews

Classic Hotel Gala Split
Miljevac
Classic Hotel Gala Split
Miljevac
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
7.2 out of 10, Good, 89 reviews
7.2
Good
89 reviews

Hotel San Antonio
Miljevac
Hotel San Antonio
Miljevac
- On private beach
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Restaurant
7.4 out of 10, Good, 352 reviews
7.4
Good
352 reviews

Sunday Residence and SPA Split
Grad
Sunday Residence and SPA Split
Grad
- Breakfast included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Business services
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 63 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
63 reviews

Hotel Olivier
Znjan
Hotel Olivier
Znjan
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Spa
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 277 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
277 reviews

HotelOscar
Kastela
HotelOscar
Kastela
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 105 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
105 reviews

Hotel Split INN by President
Split
Hotel Split INN by President
Split
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 23 reviews
7.8
Good
23 reviews

Pansion Amigos
Grbavac
Pansion Amigos
Grbavac
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 210 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
210 reviews
Frequently asked questions
Does Villa Coral have a pool?
Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.
Is Villa Coral pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Villa Coral?
Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Villa Coral?
Check-out is at 9:00 AM.
Where is Villa Coral located?
Situated in Selca, this country house is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Sumartin West Beach and within 12 mi (20 km) of Church of St. Philip and Statue of Friar Andrija Kacic Miosic. Kacicev Square and Franciscan Monastery are also within 12 mi (20 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.