Jero Harum Homestay

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Jero Harum Homestay provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

6.4 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₩22,218
₩26,884 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Standard Single Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Tabanan is home to Jero Harum Homestay. Seminyak Square and Eat Street are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Seminyak Beach and Batu Bolong Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Liga Tennis Padel Umalas or Finns Tennis. Visit our Tabanan travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Tabanan
Map
Jl. Pantai Yeh Gangga Desa Sudimara, Tabanan, Bali, 82115

What's nearby

  • Petitenget Beach
    12 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Blue Bubble Bali
    13 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Pura Ulun Siwi
    14 min drive - 5.6 km
  • Mandala Mathika Subak
    16 min drive - 8.8 km
  • Kedungu Beach
    17 min drive - 7.8 km

Getting around

  • Ngurah Rai Intl. Airport (DPS)
    76 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lingkar Cafe
    6 min drive
  • Men Tempeh,,,,,,,
    4 min drive
  • Warung dini
    5 min drive
  • suarjo
    6 min drive
  • Waroeng Pak Man Koplar, steak&shake
    6 min drive

About this property

Jero Harum Homestay

  • Property highlights
  • Jero Harum Homestay provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Jero Harum Homestay include thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hydromassage showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Jero Harum Homestay pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Jero Harum Homestay?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Jero Harum Homestay on Oct 24, 2026 start from ₩22,218, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Jero Harum Homestay?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Jero Harum Homestay?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Jero Harum Homestay located?

Situated in Tabanan, this guesthouse is 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Blue Bubble Bali and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Petitenget Beach. Kedungu Beach and Tanah Lot Temple are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

6.4