Entire home

CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ

A rectangular swimming pool with two ladders, surrounded by a tiled deck. - CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ (Tamandaré)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, and a water dispenser. - CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ (Tamandaré)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and two wooden chairs. - CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ (Tamandaré)
A bed with a pink bedspread and matching pillows, a wooden headboard, and a wall-mounted air conditioner. - CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ (Tamandaré)
A narrow hallway with a bed on the right, a door at the end, and a colorful quilt on the left. - CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ (Tamandaré)
CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ

  • Property highlights
  • CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ provides a terrace and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Lanais, wardrobes/closets, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Tamandaré is home to this vacation home. Mirante do Oiteiro do Livramento is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Saltinho Biological Reserve and Praia de Tamandare. Visit our Tamandaré travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Tamandaré
Map
TAMANDARÉ, Tamandaré, PE, 55578-000

What's nearby

  • A beach with a central building surrounded by palm trees and people.
    Praia dos Carneiros
    10 min drive - 10.2 km
  • Liberdade Plaza
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Santo Inacio de Tamandare Fort
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Praia de Tamandare
    3 min drive - 1.6 km
  • Estrela do Mar Square
    4 min drive - 3.8 km

Restaurants

  • Capim Bambu
    10 min walk
  • Amazônia Mix
    13 min walk
  • Degutti Cafe
    11 min walk
  • Jailson da Buchada
    3 min drive
  • Tapitanga
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 12:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is CASA DE PRAIA TAMANDARÉ located?

Situated in Tamandaré, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Liberdade Plaza and Santo Inacio de Tamandare Fort. Praia de Tamandare and Estrela do Mar Square are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent