CASA DEL CIGRONER

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

CASA DEL CIGRONER provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Housekeeping

About the neighborhood

Located in Xàtiva, CASA DEL CIGRONER is in the city center and near a boardwalk/promenade. Casa Museo de la Magia and Home de la Manta Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at La Galiana Campo de Golf and Gandia Golf Club. Totglobo - Vuelos en Globo and Marjal de Gandia Nature Classroom are also worth visiting. Visit our Xàtiva travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Xàtiva
Map
Carrer de Sant Domènec 26, Xàtiva, Valencia, 46800

What's nearby

  • A grand building with domes and a fountain in front.
    Plaza del Espanoleto
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Museo del Almudin
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Collegiate Basilica of Xàtiva
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Beso Garden
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Xàtiva Castle
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Xàtiva Station
    10 min walk

Restaurants

  • El Mirador Del Castell
    14 min walk
  • Okaeri Sushibar
    5 min walk
  • Terrassa Sant Josep
    7 min walk
  • Carpanel
    5 min walk
  • Bar Restaurante Moncho
    7 min walk

About this property

CASA DEL CIGRONER

  • Guesthouse in the city center
  • CASA DEL CIGRONER provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this guesthouse include:
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), express check-out, and a vending machine
    • Smoke-free premises and an elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at CASA DEL CIGRONER offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 24-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is CASA DEL CIGRONER pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

CASA DEL CIGRONER doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at CASA DEL CIGRONER?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 9:00 AM– midnight for a fee of EUR 20.

What time is check-out at CASA DEL CIGRONER?

Check-out is at 6:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is CASA DEL CIGRONER located?

Located in the heart of Xàtiva, this guesthouse is within a 5-minute walk of Collegiate Basilica of Xàtiva and Plaza del Espanoleto. Xàtiva Castle and Black Cave are also within 3 mi (5 km). Xàtiva Station is 10 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

CASA DEL CIGRONER Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfect.

Very nice friendly staff. Very comfortable and great value. Lovely area and lovely visit to the church near by. Up hill from station but no problem as taxi’s available. Very nice friendly shop for all your needs close by.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2022