Diklo Beach Rooms

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

A terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Diklo Beach Rooms. Active travelers can enjoy cycling at this hotel. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Room options

Deluxe Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Garden View, Ground Floor

  • Garden view
  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Zadar, Diklo Beach Rooms is near the beach. Marina Zadar and Kolovare Beach are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Borik Beach and Beach Puntamika. Labirint Moći and Labirint Ljubavi are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with snorkeling, windsurfing, and fishing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Zadar travel guide
Map
Suha Punta 1, Zadar, 23000

What's nearby

  • A clear shallow sea with visible rocks and pebbles.
    Kolovare Beach
    10 min drive - 5.4 km
  • A waterfront promenade with steps leading to the water, buildings, and a clear sky.
    Sea Organ
    11 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Borik Beach
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Narrow Beach
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Beach Puntamika
    6 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Zadar (ZAD)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Punta Grill
    19 min walk
  • Beach bar Kantunić
    20 min walk
  • Yachting Caffe
    18 min walk
  • Terra Caffe
    11 min walk
  • Taverna Diklo
    4 min drive

About this property

Diklo Beach Rooms

  • Upscale hotel, remodeled in 2020
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Diklo Beach Rooms. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling at this hotel. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • Bike rentals, express check-out, and express check-in
    • Beach towels, luggage storage, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually decorated, and offer comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to perks like separate sitting areas and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Diklo Beach Rooms have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Diklo Beach Rooms pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Diklo Beach Rooms?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Diklo Beach Rooms?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Diklo Beach Rooms located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Borik Beach, Beach Puntamika, and Narrow Beach. Jadran Beach and Marina Zadar are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Diklo Beach Rooms Reviews

8.4

Very Good

10

Cleanliness

9.6

Amenities

8.8

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I really enjoyed my stay here. Super nice hostess, the room was spotless, large and comfortable bed. I really liked the relaxed vibe at the hotel and in the Diklo area. Since the restaurant options are rather limited in the nearby area, I would’ve liked access to a small pantry. That’s probably the only thing missing :) Thank you for a lovely visit!
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I like to start this review with a shout out to the owners, Triana and Ivan. Also to receptionist Loretta. We would have had a more difficult time if it were not for their help. Our car broke down while driving from Bosnia to Croatia and Ivan was such a big help with checking the status of the repairs. Their property is in a wonderful location. We walked everywhere and the bus stop is very close by so easy to take into town or into the city walls. Plenty of good restaurants nearby. Lovely swimming pool and excellent parking space. I highly recommend staying with them if you're ever in Zadar.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Eine sehr schöne, geschmackvolle, sehr saubere, ruhige Unterkunft in sehr ruhiger Lage. Strände, mehrere Restaurants und Bushaltestelle, um nach Zadar zu fahren, gut zu Fuß erreichbar. Die Eigentümerin ist sehr freundlich und zuvorkommend. Pluspunkte: Parkplätze und die Kaffeemaschine. Empfehlenswert für alle, die Ruhe suchen. Gerne wieder.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2025