Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Perimeter Mall, Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North provides a grocery/convenience store, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour business center. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.2 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Business services
  • Laundry

Room options

Two Bedroom Suite - Two Kings

  • 51 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 King Beds

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Sandy Springs, a neighborhood in Atlanta, is home to Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North. Perimeter Mall and Cumberland Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Atlanta Botanical Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Truist Park or Mercedes-Benz Stadium. Visit our Atlanta travel guide
Map
760 Mt Vernon Highway NE, Atlanta, GA, 30328

What's nearby

  • A shopping area with a sign for Perimeter Mall and a pizzeria named Max's Coal Oven Pizzeria.
    Perimeter Mall
    4 min drive - 4.8 km
  • A city skyline with modern architecture, including a distinctive building with a Mercedes-Benz logo.
    Mercedes-Benz Stadium
    20 min drive - 26.0 km
  • American Intercontinental University
    2 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Regal Perimeter Pointe
    3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Sandy Springs Tennis Center
    4 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Sandy Springs Station
    16 min walk
  • Atlanta Peachtree Station
    23 min drive
  • Atlanta, GA (PDK-DeKalb-Peachtree)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Costco Food Court
    11 min walk
  • Chick-fil-A
    17 min walk
  • Wendy's
    2 min drive
  • La Parrilla
    13 min walk
  • Food Terminal
    14 min walk

About this property

Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North

  • Hotel near Perimeter Mall
  • Located close to LEGOLAND® Discovery Center, Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North provides a grocery/convenience store, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour business center. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Self parking (surcharge), a TV in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Smoke-free premises, a computer station, and an off-leash area
    • A banquet hall, barbecue grills, and 1 meeting room
    • Guest reviews speak highly of the helpful staff and first-rate property condition
  • Room features
  • All 122 individually furnished rooms feature thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, as well as amenities like free WiFi and desk chairs. Guest reviews speak well of the clean rooms at the property.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and free toiletries
    • 39-inch TVs with premium channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, recycling, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 lbs per pet. A cleaning fee of USD 250.00 also applies. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for USD 5 per night.

What time is check-in at Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North located?

Located in Sandy Springs, this hotel is 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Perimeter Mall and within 9 mi (15 km) of LEGOLAND® Discovery Center and Cobb Galleria Centre. Cumberland Mall and Truist Park are also within 9 mi (15 km). Sandy Springs Station is 16 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Sonesta Es Suites Atlanta Perimeter Center North Reviews

7.2

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

8.6

Location

8.0

Staff & service

7.2

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 383 out of 998 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 216 out of 998 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 151 out of 998 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 100 out of 998 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 148 out of 998 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Property location & accommodations were great
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities
My stay was great it was nice and clean
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities
Convenient location and quiet property
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
I have stayed at several places in Sandy Springs and so far this is by far the nicest and most friendly property. The breakfast was good as well.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Breakfast was perfect
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice, quiet area and friendly staff. The breakfast was also an added bonus.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
It was very laid back affordable and comfortable
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I enjoyed my stay at Sonesta es suites . It was very clean the staff were excellent. I really enjoyed my stay
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Quiet, family friendly
Stayed 4 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staffs are very nice and respectful
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Our stay at Sonesta ES Suite was lovely, the suite itself was a 10 out of 10 for the two bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with a pullout couch bed and a kitchen.The area was nice and easy access to the shopping centers, stores and even the restaurants.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This property is home away from home. The experience of being home with a full kitchen, king suite and sofa bed.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Excellent value, highly recommend

The room was large, clean, and comfortable.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice place to stay. Easy in and out. Very clean room.
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Quite, clean and accessible.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
They was very nice
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Comfortable and peaceful
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The hotel is very quiet. Its clean, no bugs, its only a few minutes from Target and many restaurants. The staff is friendly and welcoming.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Although a little outdated, this property was perfect for our vacation. Breakfast hours were a little short however breakfast itself was a great addition!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Last minute booking; Expedia honored my rewards and the room was just what we needed !
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, easy check-in. Didn't care for the cobwebs by our hotel door. Breakfast was yummy! Great location 👌
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice and clean!
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Stellar stay

The room was unexpected, it was like having your own full apartment. I absolutely enjoyed my stay and would even recommend it for long term options for people whom may not be ready to rent or buy. Amazing very basic but spacious and home like, I would stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Customer Service Great Living

The stay is great have a two bedroom two full bathrooms. The staff is amazing no complaints Management is great in customer service. Everyone is amazing and don't plan on leaving for a while.
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Very nice place for couple or family

Very nice and roomy place w/2 master BR and 2 separate baths. Lots of desk space to work and full kitchen amenities. Good TV and internet speeds. Would come back.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2024