Bluehouse191 hometel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to ICONSIAM and Patpong Night Bazaar, Bluehouse191 hometel provides laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.4 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is ₩48,893
₩53,782 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard King Room (No Window)

  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Superior King Room (3rd and 4th Floor, Stairs only)

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe King Room

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe King Room with Balcony

  • City view
  • 25 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Family Room

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed

Superior Family Room with Balcony (5th Floor, Stairs only)

  • City view
  • 21 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Twin Bunk Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Bangkok City Centre, a neighborhood in Bangkok, Bluehouse191 hometel is near a metro station. Grand Palace and Khaosan Road are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit ICONSIAM and Patpong Night Bazaar. MBK Center and Siam Paragon Mall are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Bangkok travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Bangkok
Map
Charoen Wiang road, 191, Bangkok, Krung Thep Maha Nakhon, 10500

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a temple complex by a body of water.
    Chao Praya River
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cityscape with a river, high-rise buildings, and a bridge.
    ICONSIAM
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Bangrak Market
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • State Tower
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Thailand Creative & Design Center
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Bangkok Train Station
    4 min drive
  • Saphan Taksin BTS Station
    4 min walk
  • Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's & McCafé (แมคโดนัลด์ & แมคคาเฟ่)
    1 min walk
  • ครัวนลิน (Nalin Kitchen)
    1 min walk
  • หอมรัญจวน
    1 min walk
  • บ้านกลางซอย (Baan Glang Soi)
    1 min walk
  • ขาหมูตรอกซุง บางรัก
    1 min walk

About this property

Bluehouse191 hometel

  • Guesthouse near ICONSIAM
  • Located close to Patpong Night Bazaar and Lumphini Park, Bluehouse191 hometel provides laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Luggage storage and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Bluehouse191 hometel have thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 40-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Mini fridges and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Bluehouse191 hometel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Bluehouse191 hometel?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bluehouse191 hometel on Oct 27, 2026 start from ₩48,893, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Bluehouse191 hometel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bluehouse191 hometel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bluehouse191 hometel located?

Located in Bangkok City Centre, this guesthouse is within 2 mi (3 km) of ICONSIAM, Patpong Night Bazaar, and Lumphini Park. MBK Center and Siam Paragon Mall are also within 3 mi (5 km). Saphan Taksin BTS Station is only a 4-minute walk and Surasak BTS Station is 8 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Bluehouse191 hometel Reviews

8.4

Very Good

9.8

Cleanliness

8.8

Amenities

8.0

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I had a wonderful 8-day stay at Bluehouse191 Hometel. The room was spotless, comfortable, and cleaned regularly. The staff were exceptionally kind, welcoming, and always ready to help with anything I needed—they truly made me feel at home. The location is perfect, close to great food, cafes, and the riverside area. It was easy to explore Bangkok from here. The building felt very safe and quiet, which I appreciated after long days out. Overall, I had a great experience and would definitely stay here again. Highly recommended! Thank you, Ja!
Stayed 9 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Disliked: Staff & service
Only after we had arrived, we found out that they don’t have a reception desk. Not even one English-speaking live person. We had to reach out to the hotel remotely. On the phone, we told them we made reservations for 2 rooms. We have the booking number. But they told us the booking number didn’t say we have 2 rooms. They insisted that we have to prove that. They demanded us to send them the PDF of the receipt. But because we were not checked in yet, we didn’t have the access to the hotel’s WiFi. We had to spent our own data to connect to the internet. Worse, the cell signal there was so poor, it took us over 20 minutes to download the pdf file and send to them via WhatsApp. We are still wondering why the booking number is not good enough for them. It’s the worst service we have ever received.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Propre, bon service bien situé pour être à bon prix. Attention pas d’ascenseur et 4 étages au total. Chambre bien équipée et lit et literie confortable. Plusieurs commerces à proximité : dépanneur, pharmacie, massages, marchés, mcdo, centre commercial, restaurants.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
ランドリーサービスがある様に表記されていたが、実際は閉鎖されていて使用できなかった
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
엘리베이터는 없지만 굉장히 깨끗한 숙소입니다. 위치가 다른 단점을 모두 커버해줘요.
Stayed 4 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Chambre d’une propreté particulière, belle chambre, jolie vue sur la rue. Propriétaire que nous ne voyons pas est d’une gentillesse et serviabilité particulière. Nous voulions reserver à nouveau pour notre retour sur Bkk mais plein, domage.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026