Minh Anh Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Minh Anh Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩18,286
₩20,736 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Basic Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room, City View

  • City view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Basic Quadruple Room, City View

  • City view
  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 King Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Long Hung is home to Minh Anh Hotel. Ho Chi Minh City Opera House and Saigon Central Post Office are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Ben Thanh Market and Landmark 81. Saigon Zoo and Botanic Garden and Suoi Tien Amusement Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Long Hung travel guide
Map
10/Q3 to 10, khu pho 5, Long Hung, Dong Nai, 76000

What's nearby

  • A water fountain, a statue, and a castle-like structure.
    Suoi Tien Amusement Park
    20 min drive - 14.3 km
  • Dong Nai River Waterfront
    12 min drive - 4.2 km
  • Long Thanh Golf Club
    16 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Amata Park
    18 min drive - 13.5 km
  • Vietnam Golf and Country Club
    24 min drive - 14.6 km

Getting around

  • National University Station
    23 min drive
  • Saigon Railway Station
    29 min drive
  • Tan Son Nhat Intl. Airport (SGN)
    59 min drive

Restaurants

  • Quán Lá Hoài Thu
    5 min drive
  • Kalinn Cafe
    17 min drive
  • Chagee
    16 min drive
  • NEM NƯỚNG NHA TRANG ÚT HƯƠNG Q9.CS2
    14 min drive
  • Lotteria S6.03
    15 min drive

About this property

Minh Anh Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • Minh Anh Hotel provides dry cleaning/laundry services and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • A 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Minh Anh Hotel boast thoughtful touches such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate sitting areas, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • Separate sitting areas, housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Minh Anh Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Minh Anh Hotel?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Minh Anh Hotel on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩18,286, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Minh Anh Hotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Minh Anh Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Minh Anh Hotel located?

Situated in Long Hung, this hotel is within 6 mi (10 km) of Buu Long Pagoda, Long Thanh Golf Club, and Dong Nai River Waterfront. Museum of Ao Dai and Amata Park are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.