Entire apartment

Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six

In-room dining - Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six (West End)
Balcony - Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six (West End)
Exterior - Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six (West End)
Room - Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six (West End)
Bathroom - Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six (West End)
Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six provides a gym and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six

  • Upscale apartment near Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre
  • Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six provides a gym and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An indoor pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six have comforts such as laptop-compatible safes and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and free toiletries
    • LED TVs with digital channels
    • Separate dining areas, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

West End, a neighborhood in Brisbane, is home to this apartment. XXXX Brewery and Brisbane International Cruise Terminal are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Queen Street Mall and Howard Smith Wharves. Check out an event or a game at Suncorp Stadium, and consider making time for Queensland Performing Arts Centre, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Brisbane travel guide
View more Apartments in Brisbane
Map
2108/35 Tondara Lane, West End, QLD, 4101

What's nearby

  • A multi-level shopping mall with escalators connecting different floors.
    Toowong Village
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A glass mug with Brisbane Brewing logo filled with beer.
    Brisbane Brewing Co.
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A cityscape with modern buildings, a river, and a large Ferris wheel.
    Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre
    3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, palm trees, and a modern building with 'RYDGES' on it.
    South Bank Parklands
    4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • An indoor concert hall with tiered seating, a stage, and a large orchestra.
    Queensland Performing Arts Centre
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Brisbane Toowong Station
    15 min walk
  • Brisbane Airport (BNE)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Merlo Coffee
    16 min walk
  • Ambassador Specialty Coffee
    18 min walk
  • The Raven Hotel
    2 min walk
  • The Riverloop Cafe
    13 min walk
  • Ramen Works
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Where is Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six located?

Located in West End, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Toowong Village, Suncorp Stadium, and South Bank Parklands. XXXX Brewery and Brisbane Convention and Exhibition Centre are also within 3 mi (5 km). Brisbane Toowong Station is 15 minutes by foot and Brisbane Auchenflower Station is 27 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Relaxed Brisbane Apartment for Six Reviews

2.0

4.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Staff & service

4.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 3 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
how can you advertise a bath and bot have a plug - the entire reason i booked this place - support was terrible - never stay with roomy.homes
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 1 night in Mar 2019