Suriwong Chumphon Hotel
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Suriwong Chumphon Hotel





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Standard Room (Standard Twin Room)
- Sleeps 2
Standard Room (Standard Double Room)
- Sleeps 2
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Located in Chumphon, Suriwong Chumphon Hotel is near a train station. Ocean Shopping Mall and Ocean Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Chumphon Public Park and Pak Hat Beach. Visit our Chumphon travel guide

125/30 Saladaeng, Tha Taphao, Chumphon, Chumphon, 86000
What's nearby
- Chumphon Night Plaza5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Ocean Shopping Center5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Ocean Shopping Mall5 min walk - 0.5 km
- Chumphon Market10 min walk - 0.9 km
- Chumphon Stadium4 min drive - 2.0 km
Getting around
- Chumphon Station6 min walk
- Surat Thani (URT-Surat Thani Intl.)131 min drive
Restaurants
- The Glass2 min walk
- ไอ้หย๋าอาตือ (I-Ya Atue)2 min walk
- ครัวสองพี่น้อง อาหารตามสั่ง2 min walk
- ขนมจีนเจ้าคุณแม่ ณ ชุมพร2 min walk
- ก. ดวงดี2 min walk
About this property
Suriwong Chumphon Hotel
- Hotel near a train station
- Suriwong Chumphon Hotel provides laundry facilities and more.
- You'll also find perks like:
- Breakfast (surcharge), luggage storage, and an elevator
- Multilingual staff
- Room features
- All 50 rooms offer comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free bottled water.
- Extra amenities include:
- Bathrooms with showers
- TVs with cable channels
- Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and fans
Similar properties

Euro Boutique Hotel
Chumphon
Euro Boutique Hotel
Chumphon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 145 reviews
8.8
Excellent
145 reviews
The price is ₩20,676
₩20,676
₩24,336 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

De Sea Almond Hotel Chumphon
Chumphon
De Sea Almond Hotel Chumphon
Chumphon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 91 reviews
8.0
Very good
91 reviews
The price is ₩30,778
₩30,778
₩36,533 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

Calamint Residence Hotel
Chumphon
Calamint Residence Hotel
Chumphon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Microwave
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 2 reviews
10
Exceptional
2 reviews
The price is ₩31,741
₩31,741
₩34,915 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Retro Box Hotel
Chumphon
Retro Box Hotel
Chumphon
- Pool
- Kids pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 60 reviews
8.8
Excellent
60 reviews
The price is ₩26,302
₩26,302
₩30,957 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Loftmania Boutique Hotel
Chumphon
Loftmania Boutique Hotel
Chumphon
- Pool
- Spa
- Kids pool
- Parking included
7.6 out of 10, Good, 58 reviews
7.6
Good
58 reviews
The price is ₩50,939
₩50,939
₩59,956 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Suriwong Chumphon Hotel
Chumphon
Suriwong Chumphon Hotel
Chumphon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Laundry
7.2 out of 10, Good, 61 reviews
7.2
Good
61 reviews
The price is ₩18,278
₩18,278
₩21,513 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

The Nouveau Chumphon Beach Resort & Golf
Chumphon
The Nouveau Chumphon Beach Resort & Golf
Chumphon
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
7.6 out of 10, Good, 15 reviews
7.6
Good
15 reviews
The price is ₩62,924
₩62,924
₩74,061 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Aranya Resort
Chumphon
Aranya Resort
Chumphon
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 10 reviews
8.8
Excellent
10 reviews
The price is ₩37,455
₩37,455
₩44,085 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Villa Varich
Chumphon
Villa Varich
Chumphon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Housekeeping
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 5 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
5 reviews
The price is ₩38,089
₩38,089
₩41,898 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Chumphon Gardens Hotel
Chumphon
Chumphon Gardens Hotel
Chumphon
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 42 reviews
7.8
Good
42 reviews
The price is ₩24,760
₩24,760
₩29,392 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Suriwong Chumphon Hotel?
Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.
How much does it cost to stay at Suriwong Chumphon Hotel?
As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Suriwong Chumphon Hotel on Oct 26, 2026 start from ₩15,155, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-out at Suriwong Chumphon Hotel?
Check-out is at 12:00 PM.
Where is Suriwong Chumphon Hotel located?
Situated in Chumphon, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Ocean Shopping Mall, Chumphon Night Plaza, and Ocean Shopping Center. Chumphon Market and Virajsilp Hospital are also within 10 minutes. Chumphon Station is 6 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.