Ancient Retreat Hoi An

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Ancient Retreat Hoi An and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a full-service spa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the outdoor treatment areas, and indulge in a body scrub, a facial, or a body wrap. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Breakfast included
  • Spa
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is ₩55,927
₩63,421 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Deluxe Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Balcony, River View

  • River view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed OR 2 Queen Beds

Luxury Double Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Luxury Double Room, Balcony, River View

  • River view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds

Family Room, Balcony, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 100 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 King Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Hoi An Dong, a neighborhood in Da Nang Municipality, is home to Ancient Retreat Hoi An. Central Market Hội An and Hoi An Night Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Cua Dai Beach and An Bang Beach. Thanh Nam Fishing Village and Reaching Out - Hoa Nhap Handicrafts are also worth visiting. Visit our Da Nang Municipality travel guide
Map
83/11 Nguyen Duy Hieu, Hoi An Dong, Da Nang, Da Nang, 560000

What's nearby

  • A traditional building with a sign reading "CHOHOIAN" and a covered pavilion in front.
    Central Market Hội An
    4 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Cam Thanh Rice Fields
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cam Thanh Bridge
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Ba Le Market
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Hoi An Impression Theme Park
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Ga Le Trach Station
    26 min drive
  • Da Nang Intl. Airport (DAD)
    63 min drive

Restaurants

  • Nhan's Kitchen
    12 min walk
  • Red Dragon Restaurant
    8 min walk
  • Phở Đồng Liến
    11 min walk
  • Hapaya - đu đủ thương - cafe & bistro
    9 min walk
  • Restaurant 328
    8 min walk

About this property

Ancient Retreat Hoi An

  • Hotel near Central Market Hội An
  • At Ancient Retreat Hoi An, you can look forward to a free breakfast buffet, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a full-service spa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the outdoor treatment areas, and indulge in a body scrub, a facial, or a body wrap. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Multilingual staff, a 24-hour front desk, and concierge services
    • Tour/ticket assistance, massage treatment rooms, and a TV in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Ancient Retreat Hoi An have thoughtful touches such as premium bedding and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and pillowtop mattresses
    • Rainfall showers, designer toiletries, and separate tubs/showers
    • 43-inch Smart TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and ceiling fans

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ancient Retreat Hoi An have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Ancient Retreat Hoi An?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ancient Retreat Hoi An on Oct 24, 2026 start from ₩55,927, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ancient Retreat Hoi An pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ancient Retreat Hoi An?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Ancient Retreat Hoi An?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Ancient Retreat Hoi An located?

Located in Hoi An Dong, this spa hotel is steps from Cam Thanh Bridge, and 2.4 mi (3.8 km) from An Bang Beach. Ba Le Market and Cam Thanh Rice Fields are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional