Ionia Guest House

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe at Ionia Guest House. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
The current price is ₩146,038
₩162,099 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Luxury Double Room, Garden View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • Garden view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Germencik is home to Ionia Guest House. Magnesia Ruins and Ephesus Ruins are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Pamucak Beach and Ladies Beach. Ephesus Archaeological Museum and House of the Virgin Mary are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Germencik travel guide
View more B&B in Germencik
Map
Hidirbeyli Mahallesi, Ilica Cad. No 18, Germencik, Aydin, 09700

What's nearby

  • Ancient ruins with columns and stone structures, surrounded by trees and hills.
    Ephesus Ruins
    34 min drive - 35.6 km
  • The ruins of an ancient amphitheater with columns and steps, surrounded by visitors.
    Ephesus Archaeological Museum
    35 min drive - 44.1 km
  • Magnesia
    13 min drive - 11.6 km
  • Magnesia Ruins
    22 min drive - 31.9 km
  • Forum Aydin
    24 min drive - 34.1 km

Getting around

  • Germencik Station
    6 min drive
  • Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB)
    58 min drive

Restaurants

  • Murat In Yeri Çöp Şiş
    4 min drive
  • Doyuran Pide
    4 min drive
  • Sevgi Yolu Büfe
    4 min drive
  • Aysu Kafe
    4 min drive
  • Germencik Sevgi Yolu Çay Bahçesi
    4 min drive

About this property

Ionia Guest House

  • Property highlights
  • Consider a stay at Ionia Guest House and take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • A gift shop, luggage storage, and a vegetable garden
    • A water dispenser
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as premium bedding and furnished patios, as well as perks like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers and free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, refrigerators, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Ionia Guest House have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 9:00 AM–8:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Ionia Guest House?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Ionia Guest House on Oct 24, 2026 start from ₩146,038, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Ionia Guest House pet-friendly?

Yes, this bed & breakfast allows cats and dogs (limit 2 total). There's a fee of TRY 200 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Ionia Guest House?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability). Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Ionia Guest House?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Ionia Guest House located?

Situated in Germencik, this bed & breakfast is within 20 mi (32 km) of Magnesia Ruins, Ephesus Ruins, and Ephesus Archaeological Museum. House of the Virgin Mary and Pamucak Beach are also within 25 mi (40 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Ionia Guest House Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 25 out of 25 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 25 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 25 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The owner and staff were very friendly. The property was clean and spacious. Great breakfast.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
So lovely we changed our itinerary and stayed a second night! Wonderfully clean, comfortable and spacious room. Gorgeous property with an adjacent olive grove to walk in. Best meals we had during our holiday in Turkey and the conversations and advice from the hosts were excellent. Highly recommend!!
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Jason and Sirem were exceptional hosts. So kind, friendly, helpful, informative, and caring. Most hospitable hosts ever. The guest house was beautiful! The room large with a kitchenette. Beautiful wood and tile. Delicious and big home cooked Turkish breakfast. Simply delightful!
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice hosts, perfect place for a weekend escape
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
This was the hight of our journey. Wonderful space, lovely hosts and outstanding meals. Everyone should stay here while in Turkey.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
"The place was truly wonderful; every detail reflected the beauty of nature and its tranquility, giving me a sense of peace and comfort."
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sirem ve Jason çok güler yüzlü ve misafirperver insanlardı. Her konuda yardımcı oldular. Teşekkür ederiz. Yine gelmeyi düşünüyoruz.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sinem ve Jason çiftinin kendi elleriyle inşa ettiği, köy içerisindeki bu tatlı konaklama yeri, her anlamda çok keyifli ve güzeldi. Aydın’ın Germencik bölgesinde otoyoldan çok uzaklaşmadan varılabilecek, İstanbul çıkışlı Datça-Marmaris gibi rotolarda ara durak olarak konumlanabilecek harika bir yer. Odaların temizliği, işletme sahiplerinin harika misafirperverlikleri ve ilgileriyle çok keyifli bir ara durak deneyimi yaşadık. Tertemiz havuzu ve az oda sayısının getirdiği butik kalabalığıyla da huzur dolu bir yer. Yolunuz civardaki antik kentlerden ya da Güneye inerken buralardan geçiyorsa, konaklamanızı kesinlikle öneririm.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Çok konforlu ve temiz bir otel sirem hanım ve Jason bey her konuda yardımcılar. Havuz hergün temizleniyor çalışanlar güleryüzlü ailecek kalınabilir.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Odalar tertemiz ve kullanışlı, işletme sahipleri çok kibar ve yardımcı, sakin ve güzel bir mekan. Ancak, köye yakın olduğu için Türkiye'nin genel sorunu olan sokak kedileri burada da fazlasiyla var ve maalesef çok arsızlar ve can sıkıyorlar.
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Un petit coin de paradis. Une des étapes les plus agréables de notre séjour de 3 semaines. Seulement 2 nuits passées et nous aurions pu y rester davantage. 4 chambres donc beaucoup d'intimité, une belle piscine, un cadre naturel et les propriétaires ne sont que gentillesse et dévouement. Cuisine excellente, petit déjeuner copieux. Parfait sur toute la ligne
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Tek kelime ile harika bir yer Türkiye de tek.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Çorlu’dan Göcek’e

Göcek’e giderken bir gece konaklamak için seçtik. Beklentimizden çok daha iyi. Hayvan ve çevre dostu bir çiftin işlettiği, etrafta kediler ve dost canlısı bir köpeğin olduğu manzaraya hakim güzel bir otel, teşekkür ederiz.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Sakin ve huzurlu

İnanılmaz sakin ve huzurlu bir tatil geçirdik. Sahipleri ve onlara yardımcı olan hanımefendinin yüzünden gülümseme ve kibarlık eksik olmadı. İmkanları çok fazla değil ama olanlar da bize yetti. Kahvaltısı doyurucuydu, akşam yemeği günlük olarak planlanıyor ve isterseniz ücret karşılığında alabiliyorsunuz. Bir kere akşam yemeğine katıldık gerçekten çok lezzetli ve doyurucuydu. Her şey çok temiz ve düzenliydi. Hayvandostu bu konaklama evinde köpeğimizle beraber keyifli bir tatil deneyimledik. Tekrar geleceğiz ❤️
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Çok huzurlu bir ortam

Yola çıktığımızda bir gece bir yerde yatıp sabah yola devam ederiz demiștik. Kalacağımız yere vardığımızda birden kendimizi çok değișik bir ortamda bulduk. Tesis sahiplerinin güler yüzlü ve çok cana yakın olmaları bize güven verdi. Odamız dahil tüm odaların inșaa kalitesi ve izolasyonu mükemmel. Çatının ahșap ve yüksek olması da ayrı bir ferahlık verdi. Kahvaltıda çoğu kendi bahçelerinde yetiștirdiği ürünleri yediğimiz klasik dıșı bir sofra vardı. Havuz etrafı oturma konumları ile birlikte özet olarak çok iyi dinlendik. Bütün odaların çıkıșında hanımeli dahil bir çok kokulu çiçekler ve incir ağaçlarını da eklersek aslında birkaç gün daha kalmayı arzu ederdik. Bir dahaki yolculuğumuzda buraya tekrar uğrayacağımıza eminiz.
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Lovely friendly hosts, delightful setting, great food wated to stay longer
Stayed 1 night in May 2021
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sirem & Jason, the owners, are perfect hosts. Thanks to them to have helped us spending a calm and resting three days stage. While we were visiting some splendid ancient spots during the days, we had the chance to taste some Turkish receipts, prepared by talented Sirem, during the evening, in discussing about "life and stars". A gorgious breakfast to start the day, and swimming pool at the end of the day, it's simply magic. And we had the chance to listen the singing dog, what an experience !!
Stayed 3 nights in May 2019
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in May 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2022