Hotel Glitz

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Jal Mahal, Hotel Glitz provides a free daily manager's reception, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a restaurant are available to all guests.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Deluxe Double or Twin Room, Balcony, Mountain View

  • Mountain view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 20
  • 20 King Beds

Deluxe Double or Twin Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Amer Fort Road, a neighborhood in Jaipur, is home to Hotel Glitz. Notable landmarks in the area include Jal Mahal and Hawa Mahal. Swargasuli Tower and Kesar Kyari Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Jaipur travel guide
Map
Amer Rd, Jaipur, RJ, 302041

What's nearby

  • A traditional building with domed towers and arched windows, reflecting in calm water.
    Man Sagar Lake
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A large, ornate building with intricate architectural details and multiple windows.
    Hawa Mahal
    8 min drive - 3.2 km
  • A large, ornate building with multiple arches and balconies, surrounded by a courtyard.
    City Palace
    8 min drive - 3.2 km
  • A historic fort with domed structures and intricate architecture.
    Gaitor
    9 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A historic fort with a large tree in the foreground, a group of people, and elephants with riders.
    Amber Fort
    11 min drive - 7.7 km

Getting around

  • Badi Chaupar Station
    9 min drive
  • Dahar-Ka-Balaji Station
    10 min drive
  • Sanganer Airport (JAI)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • M.M. khan Hotel
    3 min drive
  • Kabul Chicken Sajji
    3 min drive
  • Pandit Khulfi
    2 min drive
  • Venus Continental Restaurant
    3 min drive
  • Shri Khandelwal Pavitra Bhojnalaya
    7 min walk

About this property

Hotel Glitz

  • Hotel near Jal Mahal
  • A free daily manager's reception, a coffee shop/cafe, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Hotel Glitz. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and a restaurant are available to all guests.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and coffee/tea in the lobby
    • An elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Glitz have perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and printers.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Shower/tub combinations and shampoo
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Separate dining areas, mini fridges, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Glitz pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Glitz?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Glitz?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Glitz located?

Located in Amer Fort Road, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Man Sagar Lake and Jal Mahal. Gaitor and Thikana Mandir Sri Govinddevji are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Glitz Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

2.0

Amenities

2.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
I was going to travel in a bus but there was a bus strike due to which I couldn't reach them and hotel did nothing to help me in this situation and no refund of any kind. I couldn't have controlled the bus strike but still I paid the penalty.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025