Hotel Parkside

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Tapdong Beach Plaza, Hotel Parkside has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩49,119
₩54,030 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 26 - Aug 27

Room options

Deluxe Twin Room

  • 26 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Yeon-dong, a neighborhood in Jeju City, is home to Hotel Parkside. Shoppers can check out Dongmun Market, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Tapdong Beach Plaza and Hamdeok Beach. Halla Arboretum and Jeju Arts Center are also worth visiting. Visit our Jeju City travel guide
Map
126 Doryeong-ro, Jeju City, Jeju, 63118

What's nearby

  • A casino with slot machines, roulette tables, and a large red sign for Paradise Casino.
    Paradise Casino
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A variety of dried fish displayed on green plates at a market.
    Dongmun Market
    21 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Nuwemaru Street
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Cheju Halla General Hospital
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Jeju Five-Day Folk Market
    20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Jeju Intl. Airport (CJU)
    6 min drive

Restaurants

  • 성심조림
    2 min walk
  • 일품순두부
    11 min walk
  • TOM N TOMS COFFEE
    9 min walk
  • 명호마농갈비
    9 min walk
  • EDIYA
    4 min walk

About this property

Hotel Parkside

  • Hotel near Tapdong Beach Plaza
  • Near Dongmun Market, Hotel Parkside provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • An elevator, a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All 70 rooms boast comforts such as premium bedding and heated floors, in addition to perks like pillow menus and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Select Comfort beds and down comforters
    • Bathrooms with hair dryers
    • Wardrobes/closets, heated floors, and electric kettles

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Limited onsite parking

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request

Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Hardwood flooring in room

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Down comforter
  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding
  • Select Comfort mattress

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk
  • Heated floor
  • Heating (climate-controlled)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:30 AM
Contactless check-in available
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 19

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards

Property class

Property class, provided by our rating system, is based on property type, amenities, and services.

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Parkside pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Parkside?

As of Aug 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Parkside on Aug 26, 2026 start from ₩49,119, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Hotel Parkside?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 2:30 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Hotel Parkside?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Parkside located?

Located in Yeon-dong, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Nuwemaru Street, Cheju Halla General Hospital, and Paradise Casino. Jeju Five-Day Folk Market and Jeju Stadium are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.