Entire home

3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin

A cabin interior with a fireplace, a television, and a view of the outdoors through a sliding glass door. - 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin (Kingfield)
A single-story house with a green exterior, a front porch, and a staircase leading to a deck. - 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin (Kingfield)
A cozy cabin interior with a dining area, wooden furniture, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors. - 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin (Kingfield)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a white stove, a microwave, and a granite countertop. - 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin (Kingfield)
A bedroom with a bed, a bench, a ceiling fan, a window, and wall art. - 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin (Kingfield)
Near Sugarloaf Ski Resort, 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin

  • Cottage near Sugarloaf Ski Resort
  • 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Books, smoke-free premises, and games
    • Barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin offer comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 1.5 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Kingfield is home to this cottage. Tea Mountain and Flagstaff Lake reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Maine Huts & Trails and Ski Museum of Maine. Visit our Carrabassett Valley travel guide
View more Cottages in Carrabassett Valley
Map
Kingfield, ME

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain with a sign reading "SUGARLOAF".
    Sugarloaf Ski Resort
    7 min drive - 5.5 km
  • Snubber Chairlift
    4 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Sawduster Chairlift
    7 min drive - 5.8 km
  • Sugarloaf SuperQuad Chairlift
    8 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Sugarloaf Golf Club
    9 min drive - 6.6 km

Getting around

  • Bangor Intl. Airport (BGR)
    118 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Rack
    3 min drive
  • Bullwinkle's Grill
  • The Bag & Kettle
    6 min drive
  • Strokes
    9 min drive
  • D'Ellies Bakery & Deli
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 146.67 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin located?

Situated in Kingfield, this cottage is 2.3 mi (3.6 km) from Snubber Chairlift and 3.1 mi (5 km) from Sawduster Chairlift. Sugarloaf Ski Resort and Sugarloaf SuperQuad Chairlift are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

3 Mi to Sugarloaf Mountain! Convenient Cabin Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Nice neat clean. Easy access from front or back deck. Central location.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
We had a wonderful time. We just wish we weren’t so busy so we could’ve enjoyed the place more.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026