Aparthotel

Makati City Poblacion

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Makati City Poblacion

A cityscape viewed from a high-rise building with a river running through the center. - Makati City Poblacion (Makati)
A modern dining area with a glass table, black chairs, a decorative wall clock, and a wooden shelf with items. - Makati City Poblacion (Makati)
A modern bedroom with a bed, a sofa, a TV, and a wardrobe. - Makati City Poblacion (Makati)
A modern bathroom with a glass-enclosed shower, a toilet, and a sink. - Makati City Poblacion (Makati)
A modern hotel room with a bed, a sofa, a glass table, a TV, and a city view. - Makati City Poblacion (Makati)
Near Greenbelt Shopping Mall, Makati City Poblacion provides everything you need. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Spa
  • 24/7 front desk
  • City view
The current price is ₩49,517
₩54,766 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

Add dates for prices

About this property

Makati City Poblacion

  • Aparthotel near Venice Grand Canal Mall
  • Near Greenbelt Shopping Mall, Makati City Poblacion provides everything you need. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • 3 outdoor pools
    • Express check-in and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Makati City Poblacion include comforts such as free WiFi and safes.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Makati Downtown, a neighborhood in Makati, is home to this aparthotel. SM Mall of Asia and Greenbelt Shopping Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Manila Bay and Rizal Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Rizal Memorial Sports Complex or Mall of Asia Arena. Visit our Makati travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Manila
Map
Salamanca, Makati, Metro Manila, 1210

What's nearby

  • A burrito with lime wedges and two condiments on a plate.
    Century City
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with a prominent ceiling structure and various retail stores.
    Power Plant Mall
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A modern urban plaza with a stage, seating, and a large white canopy structure.
    Ayala Center
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A city skyline at night with illuminated buildings and a green rooftop garden.
    Greenbelt Shopping Mall
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Makati City Hall
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Gil Puyat Station
    3 min drive
  • Buendia Station
    3 min drive
  • Ninoy Aquino Intl. Airport (MNL)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Pasha Grill and Shisha Lounge
    1 min walk
  • Royal Indian Curry House (RICH)
    1 min walk
  • Starbucks
    1 min walk
  • 大川美食 DaChuanFOOD
    1 min walk
  • Oltre - Specialty Coffee
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Makati City Poblacion have a pool?

Yes, this property has 3 outdoor pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Makati City Poblacion?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Makati City Poblacion on Nov 2, 2026 start from ₩49,517, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Makati City Poblacion pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Makati City Poblacion?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Makati City Poblacion?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Makati City Poblacion located?

Located in Makati Downtown, this aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Makati City Hall, Greenbelt Shopping Mall, and Glorietta Mall. Fort Bonifacio is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) away. Buendia Station is 23 minutes by foot and Guadalupe Station is 27 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Makati City Poblacion Reviews

2.0
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025