Uzum Tatil Evi

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Uzum Tatil Evi. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Room service

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Standard Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed OR 2 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Marmaris is home to Uzum Tatil Evi. Blue Port Shopping Center and Marmaris Thursday Market are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Çiftlik Beach and Turgut Falls. Aquarium of Rhodes and Marmaris Aqua Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Marmaris travel guide
Map
Hanim Pinari sokak no 14 A Selimiye, Marmaris, Marmaris, Mugla Province, 48700

What's nearby

  • A flag on a pole, a person taking a photo, and a cityscape in the background.
    Marmaris National Park
    48 min drive - 35.2 km
  • Kenti Antique Phoenix
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Bayir Cypress Tree Natural Monument
    29 min drive - 22.4 km
  • Çiftlik Beach
    41 min drive - 30.6 km
  • Turunc Beach
    59 min drive - 39.7 km

Getting around

  • Dalaman (DLM-Dalaman Intl.)
    167 min drive

Restaurants

  • Orfoz
    23 min drive
  • Cafe N
    15 min drive
  • Kaptanın Yeri | Captain's Table
    11 min drive
  • Ay Saranda
    12 min drive
  • Manzara Söğüt
    9 min drive

About this property

Uzum Tatil Evi

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and laundry facilities at Uzum Tatil Evi. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a bar.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), an elevator, and free newspapers
    • A 24-hour front desk and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Uzum Tatil Evi offer comforts such as free WiFi and room service.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Showers and hair dryers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Uzum Tatil Evi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Uzum Tatil Evi?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Uzum Tatil Evi?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Uzum Tatil Evi provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Uzum Tatil Evi located?

Situated in Marmaris, this hotel is 12.4 mi (19.9 km) from Bayir Cypress Tree Natural Monument and within 20 mi (32 km) of Çiftlik Beach and Turgut Falls. Kızkumu Beach and Turunc Beach are also within 25 mi (40 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional