Blue Beach Camp

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Free breakfast (local cuisine), 2 coffee shops/cafes, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Blue Beach Camp. Free WiFi in public areas, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Parking included
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩49,949
₩64,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Basic Single Room, Balcony, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Basic Twin Room, Balcony, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Basic Room, Balcony, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Large Twin Bed and 1 Double Bed

Basic Room, Balcony, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Nuweiba is home to Blue Beach Camp. Castle Zaman is a local landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ras Abu Galum Nature Reserve and Soft Beach. Visit our Nuweiba travel guide
Map
Small Duna, Nuweiba, South Sinai Governorate, 46188

What's nearby

  • A group of camels on a beach with the ocean in the background.
    Ras Abu Galum Nature Reserve
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Soft Beach
    16 min drive - 7.5 km
  • Castle Zaman
    54 min drive - 36.0 km

Getting around

  • Sharm El-Sheikh Intl. Airport (SSH)
    128 min drive

Restaurants

  • Fishes paradise
    4 min drive
  • Dragon Korea Restaurant
    7 min drive
  • Habiba Village
    3 min drive
  • Pool Bar at Hilton Nuweiba Coral Resort
    5 min drive
  • Mukhyam
    10 min drive

About this property

Blue Beach Camp

  • Property highlights
  • Take advantage of free breakfast (local cuisine), 2 coffee shops/cafes, and a garden at Blue Beach Camp. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), and guests can find other amenities such as a bar and a restaurant.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking and valet parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Blue Beach Camp boast comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Blue Beach Camp pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Blue Beach Camp?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Blue Beach Camp on Oct 31, 2026 start from ₩49,949, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking and valet parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Blue Beach Camp?

Check-in start time: 9:30 AM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Blue Beach Camp?

Check-out is at 12:30 PM.

Where is Blue Beach Camp located?

Situated in Nuweiba, this hotel is steps from Ras Abu Galum Nature Reserve and 3.7 mi (5.9 km) from Soft Beach. Castle Zaman and Taba Heights Beach are also within 32 mi (52 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Blue Beach Camp Reviews

6.0

8.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026