Imi Ola House

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Kinrin Lake, Imi Ola House provides an indoor mineral hot spring (onsen), a terrace, and a garden. In addition to laundry facilities, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Kitchen

Room options

Japanese Room Available only for Couples, Family and Woman

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 4 Twin Futons
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Yufuin Onsen, a neighborhood in Yufu, is home to Imi Ola House. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Kinrin Lake and Hells of Beppu. Yufuin Floral Village and Kijima Kogen Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Yufu travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Yufu
Map
3558 Yufuin-cho Kawakami., Yufu, Oita, 879-5102

What's nearby

  • A gallery wall with various framed artworks.
    Norman Rockwell Yufuin Museum
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A vintage airplane, a green bus, and a red car in front of a building with a sign that reads "CARS USEU".
    Yufuin Retro Motor Museum
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A serene lake with a traditional Japanese torii gate in the foreground, surrounded by lush greenery and mountains in the background.
    Kinrin Lake
    6 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Yunotsubo Kaido
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Kyushu Yufuin Folk Village
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Yufu Station
    8 min walk
  • Oita Airport (OIT)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • B-Speak
    10 min walk
  • 居酒屋まる
    10 min walk
  • 陽だまり食堂
    9 min walk
  • 鞠智(Cucuchi)
    13 min walk
  • 由布まぶし 心
    8 min walk

About this property

Imi Ola House

  • Guesthouse near Kinrin Lake
  • Consider a stay at Imi Ola House and take advantage of an indoor mineral hot spring (onsen), a terrace, and a garden. Free in-room WiFi and laundry facilities are available to all guests.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, coffee/tea in the lobby, and a TV in the lobby
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Imi Ola House boast comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Spring water tubs, bidets, and free toiletries
    • Communal kitchens, stovetops, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Imi Ola House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Imi Ola House?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Imi Ola House?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Imi Ola House located?

Located in Yufuin Onsen, this guesthouse is within 1 mi (2 km) of Yunotsubo Kaido and Kinrin Lake. Norman Rockwell Yufuin Museum and Yufuin Trick Art Meikyukan Museum are also within 15 minutes. Yufu Station is 8 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Imi Ola House Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Wat a Perfect place

It was a perfect trip. Although it is not center-located, but only one word can show its real value. "PERFECT". I traveled a lot of country and stayed lots of hotels, guesthouses. And I am so sure and so firm to say it. Caution: It's not a 5-star hotel, and I am really not a generous person when I give a score, but this time, i'm giving the highest score.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2020