Aparthotel

Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale

3.5 star property

Photo gallery for Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale

A living room with a red leather sofa, a glass coffee table, and a ceiling fan. - Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A dining table with a glass vase containing white flowers, a black bowl, and a red napkin. There are two framed pictures on the wall behind the table. - Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A neatly made bed with a patterned pillow, a bedside lamp, and a wall-mounted plant arrangement. - Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A walk-in closet with shelves, a dresser, and a vanity area with a mirror and sink. - Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A residential building with a stone facade, a central staircase, and a pathway lined with shrubs and small trees. - Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
Close to Westworld of Scottsdale, Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Apart-hotel

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 495 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale

  • Aparthotel near Westworld of Scottsdale
  • Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale feature comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • TVs with cable channels
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower

Entertainment

  • TV with cable channels

Laundry

  • Dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [We will send you the instructions]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: USD 200.00 per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Central Scottsdale, a neighborhood in Scottsdale, is home to this aparthotel. Kierland Commons and Scottsdale Fashion Square are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Tempe Town Lake and Camelback Mountain. Check out an event or a game at Westworld of Scottsdale, and consider making time for Phoenix Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Scottsdale travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Phoenix
Map
11375 East Sahuaro Drive, Scottsdale, AZ, 85259

What's nearby

  • An underwater aquarium with various fish and coral reefs.
    OdySea Aquarium
    9 min drive - 9.4 km
  • Scottsdale Ranch Park
    4 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Scottsdale Ranch Park Tennis Center
    4 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Bowlero Via Linda
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Westworld of Scottsdale
    10 min drive - 7.5 km

Getting around

  • Mesa, AZ (MSC-Falcon Field Municipal)
    30 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    4 min drive
  • McDonald's
    12 min walk
  • Eggstasy
    4 min drive
  • Goldie's Neighborhood Sports Cafe
    4 min drive
  • Black Rock Coffee Bar
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale located?

Located in Central Scottsdale, this aparthotel is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) from Scottsdale Ranch Park and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Mayo Clinic Scottsdale. Westworld of Scottsdale and Starfire Golf Club at Scottsdale Country Club are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Sahuaro #1010 Scottsdale Reviews