Entire home

Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale

A swimming pool with a stone deck, surrounded by palm trees and a yellow wall. - Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A spacious living room with a large brown leather sectional sofa, a glass coffee table, and a kitchen in the background. - Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A patio with a hot tub, red chairs, and a fire pit. - Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by wicker chairs. There is a kitchen in the background with white cabinets and a refrigerator. - Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
A kitchen with a granite island, stainless steel appliances, and a decorative lantern. - Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale (Scottsdale)
Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale provides a playground and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale

  • Cottage near Talking Stick Resort Casino
  • Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale provides a playground and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, beach towels, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale have comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Kitchens and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Sands Scottsdale, a neighborhood in Scottsdale, is home to this cottage. Phoenix Convention Center and Desert Ridge Marketplace are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Scottsdale Fashion Square and Kierland Commons. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Chase Field or Mortgage Matchup Center. Visit our Scottsdale travel guide
View more Cottages in Phoenix
Map
Scottsdale, AZ

What's nearby

  • A baseball stadium surrounded by mountains and a parking lot.
    Salt River Fields at Talking Stick
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A modern building with a glass facade, outdoor seating area, and cacti.
    Talking Stick Resort Casino
    5 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Arizona Canal
    19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Mavrix
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Village Coffee Roastery
    5 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Phoenix Sky Harbor Intl. Airport (PHX)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    19 min walk
  • Chili's Grill & Bar
    13 min walk
  • Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    18 min walk
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Snowbirds! Group Getaway w/ Hot Tub in Scottsdale located?

Located in Sands Scottsdale, this cottage is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Salt River Fields at Talking Stick and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Talking Stick Resort Casino. Great Wolf Lodge Water Park and Arizona Canal are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional