
Find hotels near Rail Heritage Centre, Sydney from ₩102,132
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 14 - Oct 15Tomorrow
Oct 15 - Oct 16This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Rail Heritage Centre hotels




1. The EVE Hotel Sydney
The EVE Hotel Sydney1.2 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Emily
₩394,299
₩433,729 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




2. Medusa Boutique Hotel
Medusa Boutique HotelDarlinghurst, 1.4 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Ari
₩235,829
₩259,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Crystalbrook Albion
Crystalbrook AlbionSurry Hills, 0.5 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Robert
₩277,301
₩305,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




4. Adina Sydney Town Hall
Adina Sydney Town Hall0.9 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Andrew
₩264,765
₩291,242 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. 202 Elizabeth
202 ElizabethSurry Hills, 0.4 km from Rail Heritage Centre
James
₩210,188
₩231,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




6. 25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia
25hours Hotel Sydney The Olympia1.2 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Adam
₩249,858
₩274,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




7. The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallery
The Porter House Hotel Sydney - MGallerySydney Central Business District, 0.9 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Ana
₩222,009
₩244,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




8. Song Hotel Sydney
Song Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.7 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Ivy Camille
₩207,659
₩228,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Ace Hotel Sydney
Ace Hotel SydneySydney Central Business District, 0.4 km from Rail Heritage Centre
₩324,201
₩356,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




10. QT Sydney
QT SydneySydney Central Business District, 1.3 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Qun
₩272,658
₩299,924 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Zara Tower Hotel
Zara Tower HotelSydney Central Business District, 0.5 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Linda
₩384,085
₩422,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG
Kimpton Margot Sydney by IHG0.8 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Ian
₩294,603
₩324,066 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




13. The Old Clare by Ode Hotels
The Old Clare by Ode Hotels0.5 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Laura
₩242,047
₩266,254 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park
Four Points By Sheraton Sydney, Central Park0.7 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Evangeline
₩210,188
₩231,211 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. City Budget Hotel
City Budget HotelDarlinghurst, 1 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Andrew
₩92,847
₩102,132 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde Park
Sheraton Grand Sydney Hyde ParkSydney Central Business District, 1.2 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Ajit
₩277,722
₩305,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
Caption By Hyatt Central SydneyHaymarket, 0.2 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Mahapatabendige
₩254,931
₩280,424 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Woolstore 1888, Sydney - Handwritten CollectionPyrmont, 1.4 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Sophie
₩219,477
₩241,425 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




19. Veriu Broadway
Veriu Broadway1 km from Rail Heritage Centre
Scott
₩222,854
₩245,139 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




20. Meriton Suites Campbell Street, Sydney
Meriton Suites Campbell Street, SydneyHaymarket, 0.4 km from Rail Heritage Centre
David
₩185,711
₩204,282 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Compare popular hotels close to Rail Heritage Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The EVE Hotel Sydney | 9.8 Exceptional 56 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Medusa Boutique Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 501 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crystalbrook Albion | 9.6 Exceptional 345 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adina Sydney Town Hall | 9.6 Exceptional 90 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 202 Elizabeth | 9.4 Exceptional 225 reviews | View |
Top Rail Heritage Centre Hotel Reviews
The Ultimo
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay. Close to where we needed to be. Have used this Hotel a few times now."
YEHS Hotel Sydney Harbour Suites
10/10 Excellent
"This place is very nice clean and unique. The staff are super friendly and sweet. Great location, 2 minutes walk to the beach. We love the breakfast here . Very satisfied stay!"
Rydges Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"Great location and nice hotel"
The Fullerton Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely spacious room, with excellent bathroom amenities. It is in an excellent location to shops and public transportation and galleries, and to and from the airport."
ibis Styles Sydney Central
10/10 Excellent
"room was clean and location is good"
Caption By Hyatt Central Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"A last minute booking here due to a cancelled flight. TJ was fantastic on check in. Great vibe, great location, 5 min walk from Central."
Ace Hotel Sydney
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel"
Other attractions near Rail Heritage Centre
Photo by Sydney Capitol Theatre
Capitol Theatre
9.0/10 (411 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Capitol Theatre during your trip to Sydney. Stroll along the beautiful beaches or experience the entertainment choices in this vibrant area.
Photo by 4 pairs of Itchy Feet
Market City
8.4/10 (180 reviews)
During your trip to Sydney, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Market City. Amble around this vibrant area's waterfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Christ Church St Lawrence
7.0/10 (6 reviews)
After visiting Christ Church St Lawrence, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Sydney. Wander the waterfront and beautiful beaches in this vibrant area.
Rydges Sydney Central
Rydges Sydney Central is just one of the places to see in Sydney, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Haymarket Library
6.8/10 (6 reviews)
Find out about the history of Sydney when you take a trip to Haymarket Library. Experience the acclaimed theater scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
NSW Teachers Federation Conference Centre
Learn about the events happening at NSW Teachers Federation Conference Centre during your trip to Sydney. Check out the shops and charming cafes in this walkable area.
Railway Square
8.0/10 (31 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Sydney when you stop by Railway Square. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this vibrant area.
Paddy's Market
8.0/10 (301 reviews)
During your trip to Sydney, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Paddy's Market. Amble around this vibrant area's waterfront or experience its fascinating museums.




