Entire home

Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv!

A living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a bookshelf. - Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! (Reedsport)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a microwave, and a refrigerator. There is a dining table with a checkered tablecloth and wooden chairs. - Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! (Reedsport)
A bathroom with a toilet, sink, and a 'BEACH' sign on the wall. - Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! (Reedsport)
A spacious kitchen with a large island, a red rug, and a view of the backyard through a window. - Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! (Reedsport)
A single-story house with a wooden deck and a stone wall in front. - Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! (Reedsport)
You can look forward to a marina, a firepit, and a playground at Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv!. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue grill
  • Fireplace

Add dates for prices

About this property

Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv!

  • Property highlights
  • At Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv!, you can look forward to a marina, a firepit, and a playground. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises, games, and beach towels
    • Barbecue grills and books
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! feature comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • More amenities include:
    • 2.5 bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Reedsport, this cottage is near the beach. Umpqua Lighthouse and David Dewett Veterans Memorial are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Umpqua Discovery Center and Books by the Bay. Visit our Reedsport travel guide
View more Cottages in Reedsport
Map
Reedsport, OR

What's nearby

  • A desert landscape with sand dunes, a small body of water, and sparse vegetation.
    Umpqua Lighthouse State Park
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A sandy dune landscape with a prominent pine tree and sparse vegetation.
    Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area
    2 min drive - 3.5 km
  • A wooden boardwalk with benches, a covered area, and a view of boats on the water.
    Coos Bay Boardwalk
    30 min drive - 45.4 km
  • beach near Windy Cove County Park
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Three Rivers Casino
    37 min drive - 55.8 km

Getting around

  • North Bend, OR (OTH-Southwest Oregon Regional)
    26 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    6 min drive
  • Highwater Cafe And Market
    8 min drive
  • Sugar Shack Bakery
    8 min drive
  • Dairy Queen
    7 min drive
  • Harbor Light Family Restaurant
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! located?

Offering direct access to the beach, this Reedsport cottage is within 1 mi (2 km) of Oregon Dunes National Recreation Area and Umpqua Lighthouse State Park. Umpqua Lighthouse is 2 mi (3.1 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Winchester Bay Vacation Rental Near Dunes & Atv! Reviews

10

Exceptional

8.0

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
It was a great stay for my family. The only disappointment was could not get the gas fireplace to work.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026