Lucky Daisy Buffalo House

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

At Lucky Daisy Buffalo House, you can look forward to free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace, and a garden. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Laundry
  • Housekeeping
The current price is ₩18,132
₩20,563 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Design Double Room

  • Garden view
  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Comfort Loft

  • Mountain view
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 2 King Beds and 4 Twin Beds

Design Villa

  • Mountain view
  • 80 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 King Bed, 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Ta Van is home to Lucky Daisy Buffalo House. Cable Car Station Sapa and Silver Waterfall are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Sapa Lake and Muong Hoa Valley. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like hiking/biking trails. Visit our Ta Van travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Ta Van
Map
Ta Van, Ta Van, Lao Cai, 31000

What's nearby

  • People sitting on steps in a public square with buildings and trees in the background.
    Sa Pa Square
    22 min drive - 9.9 km
  • A town with a central lake surrounded by colorful buildings and lush greenery, with mountains in the background.
    Sapa Lake
    22 min drive - 10.3 km
  • Sapa Catholic Church
    22 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Cable Car Station Sapa
    22 min drive - 9.9 km
  • Sapa Market
    24 min drive - 11.4 km

Getting around

  • Sapa Station
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Sapana 2
    8 min drive
  • Thu Trang Restaurant
    5 min drive
  • De Mong Sapa
    5 min drive
  • Toàn Mán Restaurant
    8 min walk
  • phở minh
    13 min drive

About this property

Lucky Daisy Buffalo House

  • Property highlights
  • Free cooked-to-order breakfast, a terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Lucky Daisy Buffalo House. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. In addition to dry cleaning/laundry services and a bar, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Bike rentals, an electric car charging station, and express check-out
    • Express check-in, multilingual staff, and a front-desk safe
    • Free newspapers, ATM/banking services, and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as fireplaces and laptop-friendly workspaces, in addition to perks like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and fans
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • TVs with premium channels
    • Private yards, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Lucky Daisy Buffalo House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Lucky Daisy Buffalo House?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lucky Daisy Buffalo House on Oct 30, 2026 start from ₩18,132, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Motorcycle parking only.

What time is check-in at Lucky Daisy Buffalo House?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Lucky Daisy Buffalo House?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lucky Daisy Buffalo House located?

Situated in Ta Van, this guesthouse is within 9 mi (15 km) of Muong Hoa Valley, Cable Car Station Sapa, and Sa Pa Square. Sapa Catholic Church and Sapa Museum are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Lucky Daisy Buffalo House Reviews

10

Exceptional

9.4

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Tuo and staff were so lovely and helpful in every way. We stayed in buffalo house as a family with 4 kids it had so much room the surrounding rice paddies were so special to look out on. Lucky daisys cafe was so yummy and we ate there everyday day. Thanks for such an awesome stay !
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Really appreciated the warm and efficient service. Loved the view over the village and rice paddies from the houses higher up. enjoyed using the common area with fireplace and the food was great. Recommend.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfect place to enjoy the beauty of Sapa!

Lucky daisy is absolutely wonderful! The location gives you the most beautiful view without feeling like you are in a very touristy area. The staff is wonderful. They are kind and very helpful. We will truly miss them and our time spent here.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2023