
Find hotels near South First Street, Austin from ₩171,616
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for South First Street hotels

1. The Inn at Green Pastures
The Inn at Green PasturesBouldin Creek, 1.2 km from South First Street
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is ₩348,296
₩407,506 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. 1 Hotel Austin
1 Hotel AustinRainey Street Historic District, 1.7 km from South First Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is ₩419,003
₩576,114 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

3. Hotel ZaZa Austin
Hotel ZaZa Austin1.8 km from South First Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is ₩371,180
₩531,316 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

4. The Eastside Lodge Austin
The Eastside Lodge AustinEast Cesar Chavez, 2.5 km from South First Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is ₩311,191
₩692,586 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

5. Lynn's Lodging
Lynn's LodgingSouth River City, 0.6 km from South First Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is ₩321,908
₩517,693 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 29 - Nov 30

6. The Code Hotel
The Code Hotel2.3 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (497 reviews)
The price is ₩212,503
₩253,601 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

7. Hotel Saint Cecilia
Hotel Saint CeciliaSouth River City, 0.6 km from South First Street
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is ₩542,930
₩697,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

8. Omni Austin Hotel
Omni Austin Hotel2.2 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,950 reviews)
The price is ₩212,380
₩292,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. The Carpenter Hotel
The Carpenter Hotel1.2 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩276,094
₩361,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. Holly House
Holly HouseEast Cesar Chavez, 2.1 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (115 reviews)
The price is ₩98,607
₩267,323 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

11. Fairmont Austin
Fairmont AustinWaller Creek District, 1.8 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,443 reviews)
The price is ₩283,471
₩395,997 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 28 - Nov 29

12. Colton House Hotel
Colton House Hotel1.6 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (895 reviews)
The price is ₩231,872
₩358,134 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

13. ROOST Rainey
ROOST RaineyRainey Street Historic District, 1.6 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (308 reviews)
The price is ₩250,922
₩293,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

14. Austin Marriott Downtown
Austin Marriott DowntownWaller Creek District, 1.7 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is ₩329,493
₩435,087 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

15. The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta Hotel
The Stephen F Austin Royal Sonesta HotelCongress Avenue Historic District, 2.2 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,301 reviews)
The price is ₩225,443
₩269,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Hotel San Jose
Hotel San JoseBouldin Creek, 0.4 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (365 reviews)
The price is ₩322,957
₩380,981 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

17. The Loren Hotel Austin, WorldHotels Luxury
The Loren Hotel Austin, WorldHotels LuxuryZilker, 1.3 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (442 reviews)
The price is ₩311,829
₩436,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

18. Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels
Austin Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels1.6 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (506 reviews)
The price is ₩442,881
₩601,568 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Austin Motel
Austin MotelBouldin Creek, 0.4 km from South First Street
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (976 reviews)
The price is ₩265,462
₩312,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Dec 1 - Dec 2

20. Hyatt House Austin/Downtown
Hyatt House Austin/Downtown2.5 km from South First Street
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,073 reviews)
The price is ₩142,869
₩171,616 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 26 - Nov 27
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to South First Street
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Inn at Green Pastures | 10.0 Exceptional 139 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() 1 Hotel Austin | 9.6 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel ZaZa Austin | 9.6 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Eastside Lodge Austin | 9.6 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lynn's Lodging | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near South First Street
The price is ₩250,922
₩293,578 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23
Top South First Street Hotel Reviews

Fairmont Austin
8/10 Good
























































































