
Find hotels near Warorot Market, Chiang Mai from ₩13,992
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Warorot Market hotels




1. Collection O Night Bazaar Chiangmai
Collection O Night Bazaar ChiangmaiChang Khlan, 0.5 km from Warorot Market
sabih
₩11,787
₩13,992 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




2. Double Tree House
Double Tree House0.7 km from Warorot Market
Cole
₩53,644
₩63,675 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. The Bridge An Eclectic Luxotel Chiangmai
The Bridge An Eclectic Luxotel Chiangmai0.7 km from Warorot Market
harsha
₩113,869
₩135,163 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. Thapae Twins Hotel
Thapae Twins HotelChang Moi, 0.3 km from Warorot Market
Selma
₩58,112
₩68,979 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




5. Melia Chiang Mai
Melia Chiang MaiChang Khlan, 0.6 km from Warorot Market
₩181,902
₩215,917 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




6. THEE Vijit Lanna by TH District
THEE Vijit Lanna by TH DistrictChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Katiana
₩136,025
₩161,462 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




7. Gategaa Village
Gategaa Village0.5 km from Warorot Market
Zachary
₩51,566
₩61,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




8. Chu Hotel
Chu Hotel0.6 km from Warorot Market
Ana Lissa
₩57,703
₩68,493 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




9. Puripunn Hideaway
Puripunn Hideaway0.7 km from Warorot Market
Ronald Gene
₩132,937
₩157,797 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. The Ghee House
The Ghee HouseChang Moi, 0.5 km from Warorot Market
Mugdha
₩29,298
₩34,777 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




11. Chiang Mai Marriott Hotel
Chiang Mai Marriott HotelChang Khlan, 0.6 km from Warorot Market
Sik Chew
₩239,509
₩284,298 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. De Chai the Deco Chiang Mai
De Chai the Deco Chiang MaiChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Kelvin
₩64,930
₩84,779 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




13. 137 Pillars House
137 Pillars House0.4 km from Warorot Market
Philipp
₩750,862
₩891,273 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




14. Suneta Hostel Chiang Mai
Suneta Hostel Chiang MaiChang Moi, 0.6 km from Warorot Market
Rene
₩26,755
₩47,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Akira Thaphae Hotel
Akira Thaphae HotelChang Moi, 0.3 km from Warorot Market
Kris
₩262,643
₩311,757 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




16. Chedi Home Chiang Mai
Chedi Home Chiang MaiChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Yamili
₩53,673
₩63,710 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. The Signature Hotel Thapae
The Signature Hotel ThapaeChang Moi, 0.5 km from Warorot Market
₩41,768
₩49,579 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




18. De Chai Colonial Hotel & Spa
De Chai Colonial Hotel & SpaChang Moi, 0.7 km from Warorot Market
Kemika Kaleesow
₩68,958
₩81,854 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 17 - Oct 18




19. Hotel Ping Silhouette
Hotel Ping Silhouette0.4 km from Warorot Market
Katrina
₩201,777
₩239,509 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




20. Sakorn Residence and Hotel
Sakorn Residence and Hotel0.5 km from Warorot Market
Thomas
₩48,763
₩57,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19
Compare popular hotels close to Warorot Market
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Collection O Night Bazaar Chiangmai | 9.4 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Double Tree House | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Bridge An Eclectic Luxotel Chiangmai | 9.8 Exceptional 53 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Thapae Twins Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 124 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Melia Chiang Mai | 9.6 Exceptional 670 reviews | View |
Top Warorot Market Hotel Reviews
Shangri-La Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"They did a fantastic job of hosting our family. The room was ready ahead of time and they surprised us and our girls with a cure room setup (teddy bear, tent, kiddy bedsheets). Very thoughtful and thorough."
Bella Nara Hotel Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay at Bella Nara! The staff were exceptionally kind, welcoming, and attentive, making us feel right at home. The breakfast was fresh, delicious, and offered a great variety of options each morning. We also loved the beautiful pool and spacious gym, which were great amenities to enjoy during our stay. The location was incredibly convenient for exploring Chiang Mai, too. Overall, an excellent experience from start to finish. We would absolutely stay here again the next time we’re in Chiang Mai!"
iThaphae Hotel
8/10 Good
"The location for the hotel was really good however the area around it was not that great no big deal the hotel was kept up very very well beautiful little pool breakfast was great people were really nice that worked there"
Kate and Hasu Boutique Chiangmai
10/10 Excellent
"Air conditioning was not working well. Breakfast: wow Staff: the best"
InterContinental Chiang Mai The Mae Ping by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Hands down the best hotel in Chang Mai!"
Chiang Mai Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Almost everything was perfect! Only one glitch…coffee and tea ordered at seating at breakfast buffet was neglected 2x after 45 minutes of waiting and second request was made. Corrected after buffet closed."
The Empress Hotel Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"I liked it very much."
NightBazaar Inn Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay! Very welcoming staff as well. I will be back next year."
De Chai the Deco Chiang Mai
10/10 Excellent
"Have stayed here a few times. Great hotel and location"
Other attractions near Warorot Market
Tha Pae Road
After visiting Tha Pae Road, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Chiang Mai. While in this walkable area, find time to visit its shops.
Talat Tonlamyai
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Chiang Mai when you take a trip to Talat Tonlamyai. Discover the lively festivals and temples in this culturally rich area.
Suvannabhumi Art Gallery
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Suvannabhumi Art Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Chiang Mai. Visit the temples and shops in this quaint area.
Wat Ket Karam Museum
8.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Wat Ket Karam Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Chiang Mai. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Wat Gatekaram
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can find out about the history of Chiang Mai with a trip to Wat Gatekaram. Visit the shops and temples in this quaint area.
Wat Bupparam
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Chiang Mai with a stop at Wat Bupparam. Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Naowarat Bridge
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Chiang Mai with a stop at Naowarat Bridge. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.




