
Find hotels near Weilbauer Museum, Quito from ₩29,111
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Weilbauer Museum hotels




1. Casa Anabela Hotel Boutique
Casa Anabela Hotel BoutiqueQuito Historic Center, 1.9 km from Weilbauer Museum
Helga
₩95,836
₩95,836 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




2. Zen Hotel Quito
Zen Hotel QuitoLa Paz, 1.3 km from Weilbauer Museum
Christian
₩75,750
₩75,750 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Circasiana Palace Hotel Boutique
Circasiana Palace Hotel Boutique1.3 km from Weilbauer Museum
pamela
₩122,190
₩122,190 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotel
Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotel1.7 km from Weilbauer Museum
Hong
₩213,728
₩213,728 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Hostel Quito Terrace
Hostel Quito TerraceSan Juan, 0.9 km from Weilbauer Museum
Anna
₩45,522
₩45,522 total
Oct 24 - Oct 25




6. Holiday Inn Express Quito by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Quito by IHGLa Colon, 1.4 km from Weilbauer Museum
Alejandro
₩94,505
₩105,952 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21




7. Casa El Edén
Casa El EdénQuito Historic Center, 2 km from Weilbauer Museum
QI
₩251,270
₩251,270 total
Oct 23 - Oct 24




8. Casona 1914 Quito - Gothic Cathedral View Rooftop
Casona 1914 Quito - Gothic Cathedral View Rooftop1.5 km from Weilbauer Museum
Joseph
₩172,385
₩174,386 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Hotel Casa Ecuatreasures Centro Histórico
Hotel Casa Ecuatreasures Centro HistóricoQuito Historic Center, 2.1 km from Weilbauer Museum
Arkady
₩146,223
₩146,223 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Boutique Hotel Cultura Manor
Boutique Hotel Cultura ManorLa Mariscal, 0.8 km from Weilbauer Museum
Jamen
₩86,099
₩86,099 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




11. ibis Quito
ibis QuitoIñaquito, 1.7 km from Weilbauer Museum
Bolívar
₩68,283
₩68,283 total
Nov 7 - Nov 8




12. Ikala Quito Boutique Hotel
Ikala Quito Boutique HotelLa Mariscal, 0.5 km from Weilbauer Museum
Daria
₩91,103
₩102,210 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




13. Casa Joaquin Boutique Hotel
Casa Joaquin Boutique HotelLa Mariscal, 0.8 km from Weilbauer Museum
Douglas
₩114,753
₩126,228 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




14. Villa De Sant Hotel Boutique
Villa De Sant Hotel BoutiqueLa Mariscal, 0.5 km from Weilbauer Museum
Sonja
₩119,795
₩119,795 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Blue house la floresta
Blue house la florestaLa Mariscal, 0.6 km from Weilbauer Museum
Alejandro
₩29,111
₩29,111 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




16. JW Marriott Quito
JW Marriott QuitoIñaquito, 1.5 km from Weilbauer Museum
Gordon
₩225,915
₩252,176 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




17. Torres de Suites by InAmazonas
Torres de Suites by InAmazonasIñaquito, 1.5 km from Weilbauer Museum
Geovanini
₩183,285
₩189,940 total
Nov 20 - Nov 21




18. Chakana Hotel Boutique Mariscal
Chakana Hotel Boutique MariscalLa Mariscal, 0.9 km from Weilbauer Museum
Devin
₩93,067
₩93,067 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Chakana Hotel Boutique
Chakana Hotel BoutiqueItchimbia, 1.3 km from Weilbauer Museum
Gwen
₩92,497
₩92,497 total
Oct 22 - Oct 23




20. Ukuku Hostel
Ukuku Hostel1.4 km from Weilbauer Museum
David
₩29,243
₩29,243 total
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Compare popular hotels close to Weilbauer Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Anabela Hotel Boutique | 10.0 Exceptional 91 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Zen Hotel Quito | 9.8 Exceptional 57 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Circasiana Palace Hotel Boutique | 9.8 Exceptional 35 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Old Town Quito Suites, Apartments & Boutique hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 192 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Quito Terrace | 10.0 Exceptional 31 reviews | View |
Top Weilbauer Museum Hotel Reviews
Swissotel Quito
10/10 Excellent
"Well located in downtown . Great staff and facilities"
JW Marriott Quito
10/10 Excellent
"Nice hotel, great service."
Ikala Quito Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"All the staff took initiative to be helpful. Giuly at the reception desk was absolutely excellent. A full buffet breakfast. Very hot water, although the pressure changed with guests usage. Towels were so so. Busy street with motor bikes until 11 pm. Excellent room. I would stay again."
La Cartuja
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and friendly staff in this small and intimate family run hotel. Location was good close to Metro station and many shops"
NH Collection Quito Royal
10/10 Excellent
"Muy buena limpieza"
Hilton Colon Quito
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing breakfast, staff, comfy bed, and location. I will definitely go back when I am in Quito. Also a huge shoutout to the driver, the hotel sent to pick us up, and dropped us off at the airport Christian what a delight."
Mercure Alameda Quito
10/10 Excellent
"This is a great hotel for the location and rooms. Plus, given it's frowned upon to go out after dark the gym and spa area is great to have and there is a restaurant on site."
Kituandes Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Le personnel est toujours disponible et chaleureux! Ils ont été à l'écoute de nos besoins un grand merci"
Hotel 6 de Diciembre
10/10 Excellent
"It is an exceptional hotel in a great location in the city. I highly recommend it! N"
Other attractions near Weilbauer Museum
Museum of Modern Art
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Museum of Modern Art during your trip to Quito. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Museo del Banco Central
5.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Museo del Banco Central in Quito. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
House of Ecuadorian Culture
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to House of Ecuadorian Culture during your stay in Quito. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
National Museum of Ecuador
You can spend time exploring the galleries in National Museum of Ecuador during your travels in Quito.
National Polytechnic School
Explore the campus of National Polytechnic School, during your travels in Quito. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its shops.
Teatro El Agora
You can get tickets for a performance at Teatro El Agora during your trip to Quito.
Abya Yala Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Abya Yala Museum during your trip to Quito. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.
Ecuador Central Bank Museum
8.2/10 (22 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Ecuador Central Bank Museum in Quito. Make time for the shops and local tours in this culturally rich area.




