Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn provides amenities like a garden and car rentals on site.

Popular amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
The current price is ₩27,573
₩27,573 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Guestroom - 1-Room (1 Bed)

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed

Deluxe Double Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

2-bed Room

  • Mountain view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Yongzhou is home to Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn. Bafang Pavilion, Taochuan and Huilan Bridge are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Huilong Lake Theme Park and Zhenjing Tower. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Yongzhou travel guide
Map
Shanggantang Village, Southeast Side of Gantang, Cengpu Town, Jiangyong, Hunan, 425000

What's nearby

  • Scholar Village of Xiushui
    47 min drive - 35.3 km
  • Zhenjing Tower
    51 min drive - 44.4 km
  • Ancient Kiln Ruins of Yujing Village of Yunshan Town
    55 min drive - 26.4 km
  • Jiangyong Film and Television Conference Center
    59 min drive - 30.1 km

About this property

Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn

  • Property highlights
  • Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn provides amenities like a garden and car rentals on site.
  • Other perks include:
  • Breakfast (surcharge), free train station pick-up, and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn boast comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
  • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn?

As of Oct 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn on Oct 25, 2026 start from ₩27,573, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Yongzhou Ancient Village Inn located?

Situated in Yongzhou, this hotel is in the same region as Bafang Pavilion, Taochuan, Huilan Bridge, and Scholar Village of Xiushui. Regional attractions also include Guzhai Reservoir and Huilong Lake Theme Park.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.