
Find hotels near ASHTA District 8, Jakarta from ₩33,842
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 15 - Oct 16Tomorrow
Oct 16 - Oct 17This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for ASHTA District 8 hotels




1. The Langham, Jakarta
The Langham, JakartaSudirman Central Business District, 0.3 km from ASHTA District 8
William
₩223,706
₩270,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




2. Swissôtel Living Jakarta Mega Kuningan
Swissôtel Living Jakarta Mega KuninganEast Kuningan, 1.8 km from ASHTA District 8
Dong
₩112,493
₩136,116 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




3. Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin
Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin1.3 km from ASHTA District 8
Sanny
₩111,289
₩134,660 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




4. The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel
The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel1.9 km from ASHTA District 8
Rudy
₩129,847
₩157,115 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




5. Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
Four Seasons Hotel JakartaEast Kuningan, 1.6 km from ASHTA District 8
cedric
₩247,109
₩299,002 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




6. Fairmont Jakarta
Fairmont Jakarta1.2 km from ASHTA District 8
Gus
₩195,737
₩236,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




7. The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 0.7 km from ASHTA District 8
jon
₩288,731
₩349,364 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




8. 25hours Hotel Jakarta The Oddbird
25hours Hotel Jakarta The OddbirdSudirman Central Business District, < 0.1 km from ASHTA District 8
Libby Gy
₩162,712
₩196,881 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta
Hotel Mulia Senayan, Jakarta1.9 km from ASHTA District 8
Ryusei
₩237,584
₩287,476 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 20 - Oct 21




10. Ascott Sudirman Jakarta
Ascott Sudirman Jakarta1.8 km from ASHTA District 8
Ryan
₩124,867
₩151,090 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Citadines Sudirman Jakarta
Citadines Sudirman Jakarta1.7 km from ASHTA District 8
Sugi
₩90,083
₩109,991 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




12. The Gunawarman
The Gunawarman0.3 km from ASHTA District 8
Iskandar
₩99,167
₩119,993 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




13. Discovery SCBD
Discovery SCBDSudirman Central Business District, 0.5 km from ASHTA District 8
Rahim
₩182,238
₩220,508 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16




14. Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta0.8 km from ASHTA District 8
Christopher
₩85,318
₩103,235 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. Avissa Suites
Avissa SuitesKuningan, 1.9 km from ASHTA District 8
JIN
₩46,050
₩56,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30




16. Hotel GranDhika Iskandarsyah
Hotel GranDhika IskandarsyahMelawai, 1.7 km from ASHTA District 8
Mohammad Effendi
₩76,544
₩92,617 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




17. The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific PlaceSudirman Central Business District, 0.7 km from ASHTA District 8
Edgar
₩228,735
₩251,608 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 16 - Oct 17




18. Flat06 Tendean
Flat06 Tendean1.7 km from ASHTA District 8
Janella
₩27,968
₩33,842 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 19 - Oct 20




19. HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta
HARRIS Suites FX Sudirman Jakarta0.6 km from ASHTA District 8
Dewi
₩74,251
₩89,844 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3




20. Ascott Kuningan Jakarta
Ascott Kuningan JakartaKuningan, 2 km from ASHTA District 8
Benjamin
₩137,691
₩166,606 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9
Compare popular hotels close to ASHTA District 8
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Langham, Jakarta | 9.8 Exceptional 196 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swissôtel Living Jakarta Mega Kuningan | 9.8 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mangkuluhur Residences by Lorin | 9.4 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Orient Jakarta, a Royal Hideaway Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 211 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta | 9.6 Exceptional 398 reviews | View |
Top ASHTA District 8 Hotel Reviews
The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Mega Kuningan
10/10 Excellent
"I honestly couldn’t fault my stay at The Ritz-Carlton. From beginning to end, everything was exceptional. The staff were warm, welcoming and genuinely attentive, and the level of service was everything you would hope for from a hotel of this calibre. The attention to detail, the comfort and the overall atmosphere made the entire experience a pleasure. It’s rare to stay somewhere and not find a single thing to criticise, but this was one of those occasions. A truly wonderful hotel, with hospitality at its very best. I wouldn’t hesitate to return. Thank you to everyone who made my stay so enjoyable."
The Langham, Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful"
Artotel Gelora Senayan Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"They were renovating…still a plesant stay"
Discovery SCBD
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel with clean rooms good amenities and a great location. Breakfast buffet options were a bit limited though but there was also a great burger place downstairs. However, there were no 24hr convenience stores nearby."
Citadines Sudirman Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Had a great stay at Citadines! Friendly staff, and the rooms were perfect!"
The Residences at The Ritz-Carlton Jakarta, Pacific Place
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very spacious hotel was very nice conveniently located next to the mall a many restaurants to choose from. I reserved a one bedroom unit and I was given a two bedroom so no complaints there the only issue breakfast was listed less expensive in the Expedia page it happened in other hotels as well"
Four Seasons Hotel Jakarta
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent hotel. Will definitely stay here again."
The Gunawarman
8/10 Good
"I decided to stay at this hotel as Senopati is convenient for many Resto and bar, as well as Astha mall. The hotel has a very old fashion feel, I felt the rooms are a bit cramped also. I prefer a more modern hotel with a simple and clean look. Also the breakfast area was very Smokey and not a great environment for eating in the morning."
Other attractions near ASHTA District 8
Pacific Place
8.8/10 (15 reviews)
During your visit to Jakarta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Pacific Place. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
The Energy Building
After visiting The Energy Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Make time to visit the shops and spas while you're in the area.
Equity Tower
After visiting Equity Tower, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Make time to visit the shops and spas while you're in the area.
Kidzania
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Kidzania, an entertaining place to visit in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
JKT48 Theater
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy a show at JKT48 Theater on your trip to Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.
fX Sudirman Mall
7.8/10 (26 reviews)
During your trip to Jakarta, you can search for that perfect souvenir at fX Sudirman Mall. While in this culturally rich area, find time to visit its spas.
Indonesia Stock Exchange
After visiting Indonesia Stock Exchange, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Jakarta. Make time to visit the shops and spas while you're in the area.
Jakarta Bay
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Jakarta Bay during your travels in Jakarta. Visit the spas and shops in this culturally rich area.




