
Find hotels near Benten-Do Temple, Tokyo from ₩106,622
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 12 - Oct 13Tomorrow
Oct 13 - Oct 14This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Benten-Do Temple hotels




1. Section L Akihabara
Section L AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Alexis
₩266,681
₩293,349 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




2. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.7 km from Benten-Do Temple
Jimin
₩394,056
₩433,462 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.9 km from Benten-Do Temple
april
₩430,157
₩473,173 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




4. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Sarahi
₩390,672
₩429,739 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




5. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.7 km from Benten-Do Temple
George
₩289,539
₩318,493 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.3 km from Benten-Do Temple
Chantelle
₩329,021
₩361,923 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




7. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Benten-Do Temple
Scott
₩360,946
₩403,755 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




8. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
Bernard
₩272,198
₩305,318 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




9. Section L Yushima - Ueno
Section L Yushima - Ueno0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Tong Tong
₩202,955
₩223,250 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




10. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Ravindra
₩325,943
₩358,537 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




11. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
Sheldon
₩142,313
₩172,198 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




12. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.5 km from Benten-Do Temple
Arnold
₩137,768
₩151,545 total
Oct 13 - Oct 14




13. TABI UENO
TABI UENO0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Kasia
₩580,309
₩638,340 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




14. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Adonye
₩195,963
₩217,270 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




15. Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot SpringAkihabara, 1.1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Azim
₩157,770
₩173,547 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




16. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 0.8 km from Benten-Do Temple
RISA
₩101,131
₩111,244 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




17. Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.5 km from Benten-Do Temple
Allan
₩160,824
₩176,915 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




18. Keikyu EX Inn Akihabara
Keikyu EX Inn AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
Eun Young
₩156,580
₩175,384 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




19. FOREST HONGO BY UNITO
FOREST HONGO BY UNITO1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
George W
₩96,918
₩106,622 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Joshua
₩415,606
₩457,167 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Compare popular hotels close to Benten-Do Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Section L Akihabara | 10.0 Exceptional 54 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 63 reviews | View |
Top Benten-Do Temple Hotel Reviews
&Here TOKYO UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent property, location is amazing right across from the park and many subway stations, shopping, etc. Only negative thing I can think of is that the elevators are a little slow, but that’s it."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"I suppose not all APA hotels offer the same amenities. This one does not have on-site self-service laundry. On the up side, it is very close to trains, restaurant, shopping, and a beautiful park with a zoo, and at least two high quality museums."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Great place for price"
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
8/10 Good
"The space is clean and the staff are nice. excellent area to stay if you want to be next to a good train station. But the place is really crowded and small, which is understandable considering the location."
TABI UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel that suited our family of 5 perfectly (2A, 3 kids 9,6,4). The hotel was on the doorstep of everything that Ueno has to offer. Ueno station is the perfect launching pad as it has to access to many train lines so it’s super easy to get around Tokyo. The hotel was super clean, spacious with all the required amenities. Highly recommend."
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed for 4 nights. The room was spacious and had everything we needed. It was great to have a washing machine in the appartement. The front desk staff were very welcoming and acknowledged us everytime we walked by. This is an Eco-Friendly hotel, so our room didn’t get cleaned by staff in the few days that we were there. There was a fee to have new towels and the bedding changed. We were required to bring our own recycling downstairs. Perfect location! Walking distance to Ueno Park and zoo. Would recommend it."
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff and services"
Hotel Graphy Nezu
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place and great neighborhood"
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"We had a wonderful stay! The hotel was spotless, comfortable, and in a fantastic location. The staff were especially kind, welcoming, and thoughtful—they made us feel genuinely cared for throughout our visit. We loved our experience and would be very happy to stay here again!"
Other attractions near Benten-Do Temple

Shinobazu Pond
Explore the great outdoors at Shinobazu Pond, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Jeff Costin
Gojoten Shrine
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Gojoten Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.

Ueno Zoo
8.6/10 (87 reviews)
Visit the native and exotic animals who live at Ueno Zoo during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this culturally rich area.
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this culturally rich area.
Shitamachi Museum
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Shitamachi Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Ueno Royal Museum
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ueno Royal Museum in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.




