
Find hotels near Benten-Do Temple, Tokyo from ₩84,006
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 16 - Oct 17Tomorrow
Oct 17 - Oct 18This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Benten-Do Temple hotels




1. ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA
ENT TERRACE AKIHABARAAkihabara, 1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Sarahi
₩349,764
₩384,740 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




2. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.9 km from Benten-Do Temple
april
₩438,287
₩482,116 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




3. Section L Ueno-Hirokoji
Section L Ueno-HirokojiUeno, 0.7 km from Benten-Do Temple
Mike
₩340,508
₩374,559 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 1.3 km from Benten-Do Temple
Grant
₩208,196
₩311,121 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




5. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Benten-Do Temple
Scott
₩249,488
₩274,437 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




6. Nohga Hotel Akihabara Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Akihabara TokyoAkihabara, 1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
Bernard
₩268,693
₩301,443 total
Oct 21 - Oct 22




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Okachimachi
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Joshua
₩399,732
₩439,705 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




8. &Here TOKYO UENO
&Here TOKYO UENOUeno, 0.3 km from Benten-Do Temple
Cheri
₩329,640
₩362,604 total
Oct 20 - Oct 21




9. APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho Ekimae
APA Hotel Akihabara Suehirocho EkimaeAkihabara, 1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
Nikola
₩111,029
₩134,346 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




10. LANDABOUT TOKYO
LANDABOUT TOKYO1.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
Kathleen Hues
₩171,548
₩191,989 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel Resol Ueno
Hotel Resol UenoUeno, 0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Adonye
₩179,008
₩198,609 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




12. TABI UENO
TABI UENO0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Kasia
₩456,176
₩501,794 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




13. Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno Okachimachi
Tosei Hotel Cocone Ueno OkachimachiUeno, 0.6 km from Benten-Do Temple
Rita
₩154,183
₩169,612 total
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. Okachimachi Urban Hotel
Okachimachi Urban HotelAkihabara, 0.8 km from Benten-Do Temple
RISA
₩107,018
₩117,720 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




15. FOREST HONGO BY UNITO
FOREST HONGO BY UNITO1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
George W
₩76,370
₩84,006 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




16. Keikyu EX Inn Akihabara
Keikyu EX Inn AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.2 km from Benten-Do Temple
Eun Young
₩149,436
₩164,380 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




17. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Ravindra
₩415,617
₩457,179 total
Nov 10 - Nov 11




18. Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Akihabara Hot SpringAkihabara, 1.1 km from Benten-Do Temple
Azim
₩189,167
₩208,082 total
Nov 9 - Nov 10




19. APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae Minami
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae MinamiUeno, 0.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
Sheldon
₩150,148
₩181,675 total
Nov 15 - Nov 16




20. Minn Akihabara
Minn AkihabaraAkihabara, 1.4 km from Benten-Do Temple
Syed
₩143,422
₩157,764 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20
Compare popular hotels close to Benten-Do Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ENT TERRACE AKIHABARA | 9.8 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Section L Ueno-Hirokoji | 9.8 Exceptional 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Top Benten-Do Temple Hotel Reviews
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
8/10 Good
"Great location, good shower water pressure, comfortable beds, kind staff. Breakfast was passable since it was free, but the hotel location is close to other options like Starbucks and FamilyMart. The rooms are a bit dated compared to other hotels we have stayed at, but overall mostly clean (I say “mostly” due to dustiness)."
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi Hot Spring
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with plenty of dining and entertainment just steps away. A short walk from Ueno station making it very easy to get where you want in Tokyo. The onsen and sauna are really nice after a day of walking."
APA Hotel Keisei Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel is right by Ueno Park and the zoo and conveniently close to both Keisei Ueno Station and Ueno Station. It’s also very close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food and shopping options nearby. The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English. My room was very clean, and the bed was very comfortable. I also really liked the toiletries provided."
KOKO HOTEL Ueno Station
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was about a seven-minute walk from Ueno Station, a major transportation hub. It’s also close to Ameyoko Market, with plenty of food options, and a shopping mall with a Loft store. The area is full of places to eat and shops! The staff were very friendly and helpful and spoke English, which I appreciated. My room was clean, and the bed was comfortable. Pajamas were provided, and I particularly liked the body wash, shampoo, and conditioner."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekiminami
10/10 Excellent
"Went for a short trip, all my needs were met and the staff went above and beyond in service."
Centurion Hotel Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, staff was nice, they helped with a reservation I needed, laundry on site, close to restaurants, food stores, shopping, trains. Ueno park is very close."
&Here TOKYO UENO
8/10 Good
"Good place to stay! Beds were low, but comfortable. For folks with dietary restrictions wondering about the breakfast buffet, it had essentially the same offerings every morning: juice, coffee, cereal, breads, yogurt, sliced cheese, rice with dashi, plain salad, sausage, eggs with soy sauce, pasta, meatballs, cut oranges, cake. Allergens were listed, but like most places in Japan, wheat was listed not gluten. Limited gluten free options, but, enough."
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Ueno Okachimachi
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful central location. Had an amazing time and the staff were exceptionally helpful."
APA Hotel Ueno Hirokoji
10/10 Excellent
"Great staff, I’d stay here again"
Other attractions near Benten-Do Temple

Shinobazu Pond
Explore the great outdoors at Shinobazu Pond, a lovely green space in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Jeff Costin
Gojoten Shrine
8.0/10 (8 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a visit to Gojoten Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this culturally rich area.

Ueno Zoo
8.6/10 (87 reviews)
Visit the native and exotic animals who live at Ueno Zoo during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and shops in this culturally rich area.
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple
9.0/10 (21 reviews)
Kiyomizu Kannon-do Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this culturally rich area.
Shitamachi Museum
7.6/10 (7 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Shitamachi Museum during your travels in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at Yokoyama Taikan Memorial Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace
7.2/10 (20 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can do some window-shopping at Ueno no Mori Sakura Terrace. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Ueno Royal Museum
8.0/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Ueno Royal Museum in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.




