Hotel Saron

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Near Unicentro Bogotá, Hotel Saron provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is ₩71,112
₩71,112 total
Oct 29 - Oct 30

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 11 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed

Single Room

  • 8 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

Triple Room

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Usaquén, a neighborhood in Bogotá, is home to Hotel Saron. Unicentro Bogotá and Andino Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore 93 Park and Monserrate. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Movistar Arena or Estadio Nemesio Camacho. Visit our Bogotá travel guide
Map
Carrera 14B Bis #163A-32, Bogotá, Bogota, 110111

What's nearby

  • LaCardio
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • North Star Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Iglesia Santa Maria Del Cedro
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Chamorro City Hall - Carmel Club Headquarters
    4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Unicentro Bogotá
    13 min drive - 8.6 km

Getting around

  • San Antonio Station
    9 min drive
  • Estación Usaquén Station
    17 min drive
  • El Dorado Intl. Airport (BOG)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Oma
    2 min walk
  • Frutos del Mar
    8 min walk
  • CARBONY Comida Al Carbon
    8 min walk
  • City Arepa
    1 min walk
  • Cancha De Tejo Cosa Rica
    6 min walk

About this property

Hotel Saron

  • Hotel near Unicentro Bogotá
  • Close to 93 Park, Hotel Saron has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Free self parking
    • A 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Hotel Saron have amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Hotel Saron pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of COP 40000 per pet, per stay.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Saron?

As of Oct 23, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Saron on Oct 29, 2026 start from ₩71,112, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hotel Saron?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Hotel Saron?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hotel Saron located?

Located in Usaquén, this hotel is 1 mi (1.6 km) from Hospital Simon Bolivar and within 3 mi (5 km) of Clinica Santa Fe and Centro Comercial Santafé. Palatino Mall and Universidad El Bosque are also within 3 mi (5 km). San Antonio Station is 28 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hotel Saron Reviews

8.8

Excellent

9.2

Cleanliness

8.4

Amenities

7.4

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 13 out of 20 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 3 out of 20 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 20 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 20 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 20 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Staff very welcoming
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I booked this hotel for my mom, she had a great experience. Very courteous people and clean bedroom. Thank you so much for your service.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
This seems to be a newly built or renovated hotel from top to bottom. The room and bathroom was small but clean and the bed was comfortable. There is no air conditioning in the room but due to the Bogota weather, the room was not overly warm. The hotel is within walking distance to a bakery, supermarket, pizza place and other eateries. The hotel parking garage is extremely small and fits 5 to 6 vehicles but unless you are the last one to arrive, you must wait for the other vehicles to be moved so you can exit. Hence, you need to leave your car key or be willing to move the car on demand. There are some mild structural issues that I noticed with finishes, like the drainage in the shower where the water doesn't drain properly and a hotel front door that doesn't close unless pushed. According to the hotel staff, the building settled and is the cause of those minor issues. Overall, the hotel was excellent for my purposes and a very good value for the rate!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Muy buena estadía para la salida al Norte de Bogota
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
La habitación estaba impecable, el personal nos trató súper bien. Recomendadisimo!!!
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Excelente atención, todo organizado, sin ruidos.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Excelente personal súper atento
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025