Aparthotel

Kintu Apart Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Plaza de Armas and San Pedro Market are located near Kintu Apart Hotel, which provides free full breakfast, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 16 of 16 rooms

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Business Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Terrace

  • 65 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • 65 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Classic Single Room, 1 Bedroom

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • 85 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Large Twin Beds

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • 65 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Large Twin Beds

Comfort Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Kitchenette

  • 60 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Large Twin Bed

Classic Room

  • 15 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Family Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, City View

  • City view
  • 85 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Large Twin Bed

Design Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette, City View

  • City view
  • 85 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Double Beds

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace

  • 7 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette

  • 7 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Queen Beds

Comfort Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Kitchenette

  • 7 sq m
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Queen Bed and 2 Large Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Cusco is home to Kintu Apart Hotel. Inca Pachacutec Monument and Coricancha are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Orellana Pumaqchupan Park and Plaza Tupac Amaru. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium or Action Valley. Visit our Cusco travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Cusco
Map
Avenida Infancia 416, Cusco, 8002

What's nearby

  • A historic site with a large stone wall, a grassy field with headstones, and a prominent church in the background.
    Coricancha
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A historic fountain with a statue, a reflective pool, and a cathedral in the background.
    Plaza de Armas
    7 min drive - 1.5 km
  • A historic church with two towers, a plaza with people, and mountains in the background.
    Cusco Cathedral
    7 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Plaza Tupac Amaru
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • National University of Saint Anthony the Abbot in Cuzco
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Cusco Wanchaq Station
    4 min walk
  • Alejandro Velasco Astete Intl. Airport (CUZ)
    10 min drive

Restaurants

  • Mama Jama
    7 min walk
  • Emiliana Restaurant
    6 min walk
  • La Quinta
    7 min walk
  • La Cusqueñita
    7 min walk
  • PizzAventura
    6 min walk

About this property

Kintu Apart Hotel

  • Aparthotel near Plaza de Armas
  • San Pedro Market is located near Kintu Apart Hotel, which provides free full breakfast, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and luggage storage
    • A 24-hour front desk, free newspapers, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Kintu Apart Hotel include perks such as premium bedding and separate sitting areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with tubs or showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Separate sitting areas, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Kintu Apart Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Kintu Apart Hotel?

Check-in start time: 10:00 AM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Kintu Apart Hotel?

Check-out is at 10 AM.

Does Kintu Apart Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of USD 5.00 per person applies.

Where is Kintu Apart Hotel located?

Situated in Cusco, this aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Garcilaso de la Vega Stadium and Plaza de Armas. Plaza Tupac Amaru and Cusco Craft Center are also within 10 minutes. Cusco Wanchaq Station is only a 4-minute walk and San Pedro Station is 22 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.